Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
Finishers by Category - Heat 1 Rundate: 06/20/2009 09:33:06 2009 Losing to Live 5 km 06/20/2009 Race Managed by RacePacket Runners did not run certified course in its entirety. All runners did not run the same incorrect course. Times reported are when runners crossed the finish line. Places are mostly irrelevant. Cat Time Plc Place Name City ST Time min/mile Ag --- ----- ------------------------ --------------- -- -------- -------- -- Women's Overall 13 1/3 Jennifer Spangler Ft Belvoir VA 00:14:34 6:04 22 19 2/3 Claire Steindam Falls Church VA 00:15:10 6:19 17 22 3/3 Katie Duckett Alexandria VA 00:15:42 6:33 39 Women's 19 & under 55 1/11 Allison Hughes Alexandria VA 00:17:19 7:13 19 72 2/11 Olivia de la Pena Burke VA 00:17:49 7:25 14 96 3/11 Lourdes de le Pena Burke VA 00:19:15 8:01 9 120 4/11 Kate Baule Oakton VA 00:20:45 8:39 13 132 5/11 Rachel Frankel Falls Church VA 00:21:40 9:02 14 133 6/11 Jennifer Sherman Burke VA 00:21:53 9:07 15 134 7/11 Mary Leeb Herndon VA 00:21:55 9:08 19 152 8/11 Valerie Thibeault Annandale VA 00:22:37 9:25 17 156 9/11 Paige Fridell Colonial Beach VA 00:22:43 9:28 16 161 10/11 Faith Paletti 00:23:12 9:40 13 178 11/11 Sofia de la Pena Burke VA 00:25:13 10:30 11 Women's 20-29 23 1/17 Ms. Juliana Chan Fairfax Station VA 00:15:49 6:35 29 37 2/17 Miss Sona Badji Annandale VA 00:16:30 6:53 26 48 3/17 Rachel Brown Alexandria VA 00:17:08 7:08 25 65 4/17 Ms. Diane Pane Leesburg Va 00:17:35 7:20 25 108 5/17 Ms. Dabheyba Revollo Vienna VA 00:19:47 8:15 26 136 6/17 Christina Leeb Herndon VA 00:21:56 9:08 23 142 7/17 Jessica Revollo Vienna VA 00:22:13 9:15 24 149 8/17 Naomi Johnson Shelby NC 00:22:35 9:25 25 167 9/17 Ms. Amber Vencion Germantown MD 00:24:01 10:00 27 184 10/17 Victoria Cosham Reston VA 00:25:45 10:44 29 185 11/17 Takieha Lee Manassas VA 00:25:45 10:44 28 188 12/17 Valerie Hoopes Woodbridge VA 00:26:27 11:01 28 208 13/17 Sarah Snider Arlington VA 00:35:56 14:58 23 209 14/17 Pamela Ressler Arlington VA 00:35:56 14:58 23 210 15/17 Ivy Roe Fairfax VA 00:35:57 14:59 22 212 16/17 Katelyn Boggs Haymarket VA 00:38:14 15:56 20 234 17/17 Emily Van De Ven Fairfax VA 01:13:36 30:40 26 Women's 30-39 26 1/12 Athena Sotirchos Fairfax VA 00:15:55 6:38 35 60 2/12 April Rodriguez Stafford VA 00:17:21 7:14 39 89 3/12 Mrs. Charlene Johnson Washington DC 00:18:37 7:45 30 138 4/12 Tonya Cox 00:22:04 9:12 33 141 5/12 Mrs. Elizabeth Benedict Oakton VA 00:22:12 9:15 39 162 6/12 Mrs. Wanda Rankin Annandale VA 00:23:40 9:52 38 176 7/12 Lisa Milton Alexandria VA 00:25:03 10:26 36 180 8/12 Mrs. Debbie Walters Stafford VA 00:25:18 10:33 33 200 9/12 Ms. Roxanne Hardy Falls Church VA 00:27:49 11:35 38 204 10/12 Mrs. Kristen Kirk Springfield VA 00:30:15 12:36 34 221 11/12 Miss Debbie Womer Woodbridge VA 01:03:21 26:24 30 228 12/12 Tara Newton Arlington VA 01:11:30 29:48 36 Women's 40-49 24 1/39 Ms. Sushila Nanda Arlington VA 00:15:49 6:35 48 27 2/39 Debra Johnson Manassas VA 00:15:56 6:38 48 28 3/39 Anne Pastorkovich Fairfax VA 00:15:57 6:39 44 31 4/39 Gillian Walker Centreville VA 00:16:15 6:46 43 34 5/39 Mrs. Judy Kusuma Annandale VA 00:16:26 6:51 48 35 6/39 Mrs. Heather Halverson Annandale VA 00:16:27 6:51 41 38 7/39 Ms. Jennifer Lazio Alexandria VA 00:16:34 6:54 40 39 8/39 Carole Kammmel Rockville MD 00:16:34 6:54 40 45 9/39 Lisa Brun Stafford VA 00:17:05 7:07 46 51 10/39 Miss Karen Young Boyds MD 00:17:12 7:10 41 57 11/39 Suzanne Paletti Annandale VA 00:17:20 7:13 42 63 12/39 Meseret Ayalew-Cole Stafford VA 00:17:29 7:17 48 71 13/39 Maureen McBride Pensacola FL 00:17:46 7:24 46 74 14/39 Karen Hammerman Rockville MD 00:17:52 7:27 47 85 15/39 Ms. Kate Alleman Springfield VA 00:18:25 7:40 48 95 16/39 Antoinette Wilson Arlington VA 00:19:14 8:01 45 99 17/39 Cassie Lindsay Falls Church VA 00:19:22 8:04 49 112 18/39 Ms. Hilda Dalrymple Fairfax VA 00:19:56 8:18 45 118 19/39 Ms. Robyn Johnson Manassas VA 00:20:39 8:36 44 119 20/39 Laura Haberkorn Lorton VA 00:20:45 8:39 46 127 21/39 Mrs. Maria Elana Stanley Vienna VA 00:21:25 8:55 46 129 22/39 Ms. Eliane Lima Hyattsville MD 00:21:32 8:58 48 131 23/39 Pearl McFadden Lorton VA 00:21:37 9:00 45 139 24/39 Edye Lewis Annandale VA 00:22:08 9:13 49 143 25/39 Karin Linehan Fairfax Station VA 00:22:27 9:21 48 145 26/39 Sue Woods Sterling VA 00:22:31 9:23 45 164 27/39 Ms. Stephanie Vencion Germantown MD 00:23:58 9:59 48 172 28/39 Charissa Stover Washington DC 00:24:43 10:18 44 174 29/39 Ava Winford Dumfries VA 00:24:47 10:20 47 175 30/39 LaSharme Hutchins Severn MD 00:24:47 10:20 46 177 31/39 Vanessa de la Pena Burke VA 00:25:12 10:30 42 186 32/39 Ella Lee Reston VA 00:25:46 10:44 44 192 33/39 Mrs. Elena Chanchu Centreville VA 00:27:09 11:19 49 193 34/39 Mrs. Genieve Dill Falls Church Va 00:27:10 11:19 43 211 35/39 Maddie Renfro Bristow VA 00:38:14 15:56 40 217 36/39 Roxanne Howard Ft. Washington MD 00:59:20 24:43 48 223 37/39 Mrs. Virginia Sellers Springfield VA 01:10:13 29:15 45 224 38/39 Ms. Regina Smith Alexandria VA 01:10:38 29:26 48 225 39/39 Ms. Andrea Smith Annandale VA 01:10:41 29:27 43 Women's 50-59 43 1/15 Ms. Ann Rodriquez Springfield VA 00:16:54 7:03 57 73 2/15 Gigi Louden Annandale VA 00:17:50 7:26 57 124 3/15 Mrs. Gail Mates Falls Church VA 00:21:09 8:49 52 130 4/15 Dionne Rodriguez-QuirindoFairfax VA 00:21:34 8:59 53 148 5/15 Mrs. Susan Hussar Falls Church VA 00:22:33 9:24 50 154 6/15 Mrs. Diane Ovadia King George VA 00:22:42 9:28 54 155 7/15 Joan Fridell King George VA 00:22:43 9:28 53 157 8/15 Ms. Cathy McDonald Annandale VA 00:22:54 9:33 59 163 9/15 Ms. Kathy Skilton Springfield VA 00:23:58 9:59 59 165 10/15 Mrs. Mary McMurrer Clifton VA 00:23:59 10:00 52 182 11/15 Nancy Chamberlin Fairfax VA 00:25:22 10:34 54 196 12/15 Ms. Deborah Clark Alexandria VA 00:27:19 11:23 55 197 13/15 Valerie Lankster Springfield VA 00:27:25 11:25 51 201 14/15 Mrs. Patti Stockman Alexandria VA 00:27:51 11:36 58 203 15/15 Jone Gittinger Dunn Loring VA 00:28:50 12:01 54 Women's 60-69 62 1/11 Ms. Lois Chafin Annandale VA 00:17:26 7:16 60 144 2/11 Patricia Patrick Falls Church VA 00:22:29 9:22 65 150 3/11 Gail Johnson Fairfax VA 00:22:37 9:25 62 166 4/11 Ms. Lynda Sielaty Vienna VA 00:23:59 10:00 66 179 5/11 Ms. Dayle Pedersen Vienna VA 00:25:17 10:32 61 183 6/11 Mary Fant Washington DC 00:25:37 10:40 66 190 7/11 Mrs. Joyce Hunter Falls Church VA 00:26:40 11:07 67 219 8/11 Mrs. Susan Newman Fairfax VA 01:02:41 26:07 62 222 9/11 Mrs. Janice Womer Woodbridge VA 01:03:22 26:24 62 229 10/11 Ms. Delores M. Newton Arlington VA 01:11:38 29:51 64 233 11/11 Mrs. Diane Van De Ven Fairfax VA 01:13:35 30:40 65 Women's 70+ 220 1/1 Ophelia Scott Arlington VA 01:03:09 26:19 79 Women's Others 69 1/13 Ms. Connie Thibeault Annandale VA 00:17:42 7:23 0 81 2/13 Ms. Luann Peterson Centreville VA 00:18:10 7:34 0 86 3/13 Robin Fioreoce Burke VA 00:18:27 7:41 0 106 4/13 Mrs. Anna Knapp Alexandria VA 00:19:40 8:12 0 125 5/13 Mrs. Lily Hidalgo Fairfax VA 00:21:13 8:50 0 151 6/13 Suzanne Thibeault Annandale VA 00:22:37 9:25 0 195 7/13 Linda Lee Sterling VA 00:27:19 11:23 0 199 8/13 Ms. Silvia Audi Fairfax VA 00:27:49 11:35 0 202 9/13 Sally Ingersoll Arlington VA 00:27:52 11:37 2 207 10/13 Mrs. Vickie Trunnell McLean VA 00:34:39 14:26 0 230 11/13 Ms. Carla Howard Washington DC 01:12:19 30:08 0 231 12/13 Mrs. Mary Ann Snyder Falls Church VA 01:12:30 30:13 0 232 13/13 Mrs. Cecilia Montes De OcAnnandale VA 01:13:35 30:40 0 Men's Overall 1 1/3 Mr. Nathan Thatcher Manassas VA 00:13:15 5:31 16 2 2/3 Nicolas Reed Fairfax VA 00:13:16 5:32 16 3 3/3 Cam Shaver Dumfries VA 00:13:27 5:36 18 Men's 19 & under 14 1/14 Mr. Asa Kusuma Annandale VA 00:14:35 6:05 19 21 2/14 Greg Anderson Fairfax VA 00:15:35 6:30 14 30 3/14 Ryan Morris Burke VA 00:16:13 6:45 12 41 4/14 Christopher Gomez Las Vegas NV 00:16:50 7:01 18 56 5/14 John Paletti 00:17:20 7:13 11 58 6/14 Sean Cummins Fairfax VA 00:17:20 7:13 16 77 7/14 Liam O'Connor Alexandria VA 00:17:54 7:28 15 100 8/14 Jake Reichert Vienna VA 00:19:25 8:05 16 101 9/14 Arthur Stier Alexandria VA 00:19:26 8:06 16 110 10/14 Austin Wolfe Vienna VA 00:19:49 8:15 8 158 11/14 Joshua Baroni Annandale VA 00:22:55 9:33 11 168 12/14 Zachary (Zack) Leslie Annandale VA 00:24:30 10:13 16 194 13/14 Marco Chanchu Centreville VA 00:27:10 11:19 15 213 14/14 Mason Trunnell McLean VA 00:42:17 17:37 11 Men's 20-29 17 1/13 Anthony Halley Vienna VA 00:14:57 6:14 26 20 2/13 Jared Hirsh Falls Church VA 00:15:32 6:28 21 42 3/13 Drew Dalrymple Fairfax VA 00:16:52 7:02 21 46 4/13 Brian Ferguson Alexandria VA 00:17:06 7:08 29 64 5/13 Thomas Seeley Fairfax VA 00:17:29 7:17 25 78 6/13 David Roberts Haymarket VA 00:17:56 7:28 21 87 7/13 Rick Lucian Annandale VA 00:18:33 7:44 29 94 8/13 Israel Reyes Springfield VA 00:18:56 7:53 26 102 9/13 Ben Jung Fairfax VA 00:19:30 8:08 29 111 10/13 Mr. Aaron G. Ortiz LEESBURG VA 00:19:50 8:16 21 116 11/13 Erik Crandlemire Arlington VA 00:20:33 8:34 29 117 12/13 Joseph Verastegui Fairfax VA 00:20:34 8:34 20 140 13/13 Ray Barba Springfield VA 00:22:08 9:13 26 Men's 30-39 4 1/12 Craig Chasse Reston VA 00:13:27 5:36 39 16 2/12 Mikias Girmo Alexandria VA 00:14:46 6:09 30 25 3/12 Rich Moha Alexandria VA 00:15:54 6:38 35 44 4/12 John Hinely Lorton VA 00:17:03 7:06 35 53 5/12 Roberto Soria Silver Spring MD 00:17:16 7:12 35 66 6/12 Wilson Torrico Falls Church VA 00:17:38 7:21 32 68 7/12 Allen Lamb Washington DC 00:17:41 7:22 39 79 8/12 Mr. Daten Bass Oak Hill Va 00:18:05 7:32 34 83 9/12 Eric Baroni Marmora NJ 00:18:18 7:38 39 90 10/12 Mr. Damon Johnson Washington DC 00:18:37 7:45 33 98 11/12 Sergio Sovia Silver Spring MD 00:19:16 8:02 33 205 12/12 Mr. Bryan Kirk Springfield VA 00:30:15 12:36 33 Men's 40-49 5 1/28 Dennis Billings Woodbridge VA 00:13:43 5:43 40 6 2/28 Ted Poulos McLean VA 00:13:50 5:46 47 7 3/28 Matt Anderson Fairfax VA 00:13:53 5:47 43 9 4/28 Bob Ingegneri Springfield VA 00:13:58 5:49 41 10 5/28 David Soria Manassas VA 00:14:15 5:56 40 11 6/28 Kevin Engle Sterling VA 00:14:17 5:57 42 15 7/28 Timothy Church Springfield VA 00:14:46 6:09 46 18 8/28 Alan Thatcher Manassas VA 00:15:03 6:16 45 29 9/28 Mr. Rob J. Stewart Falls Church VA 00:16:02 6:41 48 47 10/28 Hector Regatto Falls Church VA 00:17:07 7:08 49 54 11/28 Robert Hughes Alexandria VA 00:17:19 7:13 44 61 12/28 Raul Soria Lanham MD 00:17:24 7:15 41 75 13/28 Raymond Hankins Washington DC 00:17:53 7:27 43 76 14/28 Ira Hammerman Rockville MD 00:17:53 7:27 48 80 15/28 Scott Keller Pensacola FL 00:18:06 7:33 46 88 16/28 Mr. Nono Kusuma Annandale VA 00:18:37 7:45 49 91 17/28 Brian Cummins Fairfax VA 00:18:39 7:46 49 93 18/28 David Todd Manassas VA 00:18:49 7:50 48 122 19/28 John Baule Oakton VA 00:20:48 8:40 45 128 20/28 Joel Marus Arlington VA 00:21:26 8:56 48 146 21/28 Stephen Juhlue Sterling VA 00:22:32 9:23 48 147 22/28 Adam Lindsay Falls Church VA 00:22:32 9:23 42 159 23/28 Mr. Darren Baroni Annandale VA 00:22:57 9:34 41 169 24/28 Mr. Johnny Chanchu Centreville VA 00:24:31 10:13 49 173 25/28 Mr. Eric Larsen Annandale VA 00:24:46 10:19 44 206 26/28 Rik Cox 00:32:46 13:39 46 214 27/28 Mr. Eric Dill Falls Church Va 00:42:31 17:43 48 227 28/28 Ms. Chris Sellers Springfield VA 01:10:47 29:30 49 Men's 50-59 8 1/15 Gary Grimsley Springfield VA 00:13:55 5:48 54 12 2/15 Mr. Michael Cannon Springfield VA 00:14:24 6:00 51 70 3/15 Stephen Thibeault Annandale VA 00:17:42 7:23 57 104 4/15 Tim Ramsey Alexandria VA 00:19:37 8:10 50 107 5/15 Mr. Michael Vencion Midlothian VA 00:19:41 8:12 54 115 6/15 Alfred Mack Manassas VA 00:20:31 8:33 57 121 7/15 Ronald Liggins Baltimore MD 00:20:46 8:39 53 135 8/15 Edward Shea 00:21:56 9:08 50 160 9/15 Mark Moulton Vienna VA 00:23:11 9:40 52 170 10/15 Mr. John M Leeb Herndon VA 00:24:41 10:17 53 171 11/15 Mr. David Firestone Sterling VA 00:24:41 10:17 59 187 12/15 Jeff Reed Fairfax VA 00:26:08 10:53 50 198 13/15 Thomas Lankster Springfield VA 00:27:27 11:26 54 215 14/15 Dave Pinnick Manassas VA 00:43:34 18:09 52 216 15/15 Mr. Byron McKinnon Fairfax VA 00:50:44 21:08 54 Men's 60-69 33 1/8 Mr. Richard Pane Oak Hill Va 00:16:19 6:48 66 40 2/8 Mr. Ted W Hussar Falls Church VA 00:16:35 6:55 62 114 3/8 Mr. Jim Hickey Springfield VA 00:20:15 8:26 62 123 4/8 Bill Mulvey Fairfax VA 00:21:05 8:47 63 137 5/8 Michael Razeghi Centreville VA 00:21:58 9:09 69 191 6/8 Elizabeth Major Chantilly VA 00:27:01 11:15 60 218 7/8 Mr. Ron Newman Fairfax VA 01:02:41 26:07 64 235 8/8 Mr. Denis Van De Ven Fairfax VA 01:13:36 30:40 62 Men's 70 and over 49 1/5 John Greenhil Falls Church VA 00:17:11 7:10 74 84 2/5 Chan Robbins Arlington VA 00:18:25 7:40 71 92 3/5 Ken Quincy Vienna VA 00:18:40 7:47 71 153 4/5 Robert Gurtler The Plains Va 00:22:39 9:26 74 189 5/5 Mr. Lowell Hunter Falls Church VA 00:26:36 11:05 70 Men's Others 36 1/4 Mr. Louis Reid Arlington VA 00:16:29 6:52 0 59 2/4 Mr. Michael Bigman Springfield VA 00:17:21 7:14 0 109 3/4 Mr. Scott Knapp Alexandria VA 00:19:48 8:15 0 126 4/4 Richard Latimer Woodbridge VA 00:21:19 8:53 2
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited