Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
All Finishers - Varsity Girls Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:21:31 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts --- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Bonnie Angermeier F JR 00:18:39.5 6:00 Blacksburg 1 2 Annie Taylor F JR 00:18:47.5 6:03 Western Albemarle 2 3 Molly Breidenbaugh F SR 00:18:48.0 6:03 Trinity Episcopal 3 4 Claire Ewing-Nelson F SR 00:18:54.5 6:05 Blacksburg 4 5 Emily Beatty F JR 00:19:00.4 6:07 Blacksburg 5 6 Jennifer Fleming F JR 00:19:24.9 6:15 Blacksburg 6 7 Madison Hunter F SO 00:19:26.2 6:15 St Anne's-Belfield 8 Katie Fortner F SR 00:19:29.1 6:16 Cave Spring 7 9 Annie Kay Combs F FR 00:19:43.0 6:21 Blacksburg 8 10 Emma Gillies F SO 00:19:45.9 6:22 Woodgrove 9 11 Elizabeth Hutton F JR 00:19:48.8 6:23 Manchester 10 12 Samantha Marin F FR 00:19:52.8 6:24 Blacksburg 11 13 Madeleine King F FR 00:19:55.3 6:25 Ocean Lakes 12 14 Rachel Boyce F SO 00:19:57.1 6:25 Ocean Lakes 13 15 Chance Masloff F JR 00:19:57.4 6:25 Western Albemarle 14 16 Grace Brooks F SO 00:19:58.8 6:26 Waynesboro 15 17 Ann Nicholson F JR 00:20:00.0 6:26 Saint Catherine's 16 18 Audra Yarber F JR 00:20:10.2 6:30 Abingdon 19 Carla Weidner F JR 00:20:14.3 6:31 Hidden Valley 20 Bridget Abbatiello F SO 00:20:14.9 6:31 Stafford 17 21 Brittany McGraw F SO 00:20:17.5 6:32 North Stafford 18 22 Averi Witt F FR 00:20:18.7 6:32 Western Albemarle 19 23 Sydney Winterton F FR 00:20:21.1 6:33 Albemarle 20 24 Amy Dunham F SR 00:20:22.1 6:33 Patrick Henry-Ashland 21 25 Izzy LeBey F 8 00:20:23.6 6:34 Saint Catherine's 22 26 Samantha Madison F SR 00:20:32.8 6:37 Louisa 23 27 Darby McPhail F SR 00:20:35.2 6:38 William Byrd 24 28 Allison Magnant F JR 00:20:36.2 6:38 Ocean Lakes 25 29 Alice DuCharme F SR 00:20:36.8 6:38 Western Albemarle 26 30 Alexa Putka F FR 00:20:39.0 6:39 Stafford 27 31 Helena Harding F SR 00:20:39.7 6:39 Hidden Valley 32 Olivia Hodge F SO 00:20:41.3 6:40 Blacksburg 28 33 Mariah Quintero F SR 00:20:42.1 6:40 Woodgrove 29 34 Kate O'Connor F SO 00:20:42.2 6:40 William Byrd 30 35 Brianna Akright F JR 00:20:43.9 6:40 Manchester 31 36 Katie Bowe F SO 00:20:44.5 6:41 Trinity Episcopal 32 37 Ana Nosal F SR 00:20:47.1 6:41 Stafford 33 38 Melanie Kwaschyn F FR 00:20:50.1 6:42 Deep Run 34 39 Ana Martha Lopez F JR 00:20:53.3 6:43 William Byrd 35 40 Megan Pritchard F SR 00:20:53.9 6:44 St Anne's-Belfield 41 Karleigh Thompson F JR 00:20:57.6 6:45 Alleghany 36 42 Ashli Cole F SO 00:21:01.8 6:46 Patrick Henry-Ashland 37 43 Elise Chaudet F JR 00:21:02.4 6:46 Woodgrove 38 44 Nicole Clanton F SR 00:21:04.8 6:47 Ocean Lakes 39 45 Amanda Libasci F SO 00:21:05.4 6:47 Ocean Lakes 40 46 Ashton Davis F SR 00:21:10.2 6:49 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 41 47 Emily Knerr F JR 00:21:11.1 6:49 Deep Run 42 48 Isabelle Hermsmeier F JR 00:21:11.6 6:49 Monticello 43 49 Elise Carlson F SR 00:21:14.5 6:50 North Stafford 44 50 Ginny Black F JR 00:21:17.0 6:51 Monticello 45 51 Jillian Weisbeck F JR 00:21:18.3 6:51 Stafford 46 52 Ramona Bryant F SR 00:21:18.7 6:52 Nelson County 53 Kate Miller F FR 00:21:19.1 6:52 Hickory 47 54 Madison Lee F JR 00:21:19.3 6:52 Ocean Lakes 48 55 Maggie Morgan F SO 00:21:19.4 6:52 Lee-Davis 49 56 Hannah Field F JR 00:21:20.3 6:52 North Stafford 50 57 Mackenzie Kynoch F JR 00:21:21.6 6:53 St Andrews Episcopal 51 58 Cameron Wade F SR 00:21:25.9 6:54 Fort Defiance 52 59 Renee Craft F FR 00:21:30.1 6:55 Monticello 53 60 Adrienne Hutchens F JR 00:21:32.3 6:56 Patrick County 54 61 Lauren Onestak F JR 00:21:32.6 6:56 Turner Ashby 55 62 Miriam Thiess F JR 00:21:33.3 6:56 Woodgrove 56 63 Mary Anna Adams F SO 00:21:33.4 6:56 Woodgrove 57 64 Liz Crosley F SR 00:21:34.9 6:57 Hickory 58 65 Caroline Armstrong F SO 00:21:35.5 6:57 Deep Run 59 66 Rachel Wojciechowski F JR 00:21:36.7 6:57 Deep Run 60 67 Kaelyn Kelly F SO 00:21:38.7 6:58 Hickory 61 68 Brandy Webb F FR 00:21:39.4 6:58 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 62 69 Olivia Lewis F SR 00:21:39.4 6:58 Albemarle 63 70 Ryan Dotter F FR 00:21:42.0 6:59 Saint Catherine's 64 71 Trellie Zwoyer F JR 00:21:44.3 7:00 Albemarle 65 72 Emily Smith F SR 00:21:48.3 7:01 Albemarle 66 73 English Jackson F SO 00:21:48.7 7:01 Spotswood 67 74 Allison Lanoue F JR 00:21:49.9 7:02 Spotswood 68 75 Katie Magnant F JR 00:21:50.7 7:02 Ocean Lakes 69 76 Brianna Dolecki F JR 00:21:53.4 7:03 Deep Run 70 77 Emma Corbitt F JR 00:21:56.6 7:04 Deep Run 71 78 Laura Habermeyer F SO 00:21:57.6 7:04 Monticello 72 79 Jenna Goode F JR 00:21:59.2 7:05 Woodgrove 73 80 Lauren Hatcher F FR 00:21:59.4 7:05 Cave Spring 74 81 Jillian Parkyn F SO 00:21:59.6 7:05 North Stafford 75 82 Julianne Rogers F SR 00:22:00.7 7:05 Stafford 76 83 Jessica Lachowicz F FR 00:22:03.3 7:06 Cave Spring 77 84 Karleen Cottrell F SR 00:22:04.6 7:06 Woodgrove 78 85 Megan Paul F JR 00:22:05.3 7:07 Lee-Davis 79 86 Aubree Daniel F SR 00:22:05.8 7:07 Fort Defiance 80 87 Taylor Brubaker F JR 00:22:06.2 7:07 Riverbend 81 88 Stephanie Dowdy F JR 00:22:07.8 7:07 Deep Run 82 89 Kendra Carrier F SR 00:22:07.9 7:07 Spotswood 83 90 Katie Harris F SO 00:22:10.5 7:08 Saint Catherine's 84 91 Heather Mwitanti F SR 00:22:11.0 7:08 Hidden Valley 92 Erica Grupp F SO 00:22:15.4 7:10 Western Albemarle 85 93 Hannah Svenson F SO 00:22:17.2 7:10 Hickory 86 94 Maria Sison F SR 00:22:21.1 7:12 Saint Catherine's 87 95 Elizabeth Bell F SR 00:22:21.2 7:12 Trinity Episcopal 88 96 Kellyn Kusyk F SO 00:22:23.2 7:12 Charlottesville 89 97 Emily Trotter F FR 00:22:24.2 7:13 Hickory 90 98 Jane Lucas F SO 00:22:24.4 7:13 Manchester 91 99 Grace DiLoretto F FR 00:22:24.6 7:13 Trinity Episcopal 92 100 Savannah Maxwell F SR 00:22:25.2 7:13 Albemarle 93 101 Shona Sulzbach F JR 00:22:25.4 7:13 Riverbend 94 102 Rachel Moore F FR 00:22:26.5 7:13 Turner Ashby 95 103 Joohee Yang F FR 00:22:27.0 7:14 Spotswood 96 104 Lauren Capasso F SR 00:22:28.0 7:14 Turner Ashby 97 105 Lydia Denlinger F FR 00:22:28.4 7:14 Turner Ashby 98 106 Lauren Lewis F JR 00:22:28.7 7:14 Lee-Davis 99 107 Jenna Pryor F JR 00:22:29.0 7:14 North Stafford 100 108 Samantha Hix F SO 00:22:29.2 7:14 Riverbend 101 109 Lauren Visokay F SR 00:22:31.6 7:15 Albemarle 102 110 Kate Walz F FR 00:22:34.5 7:16 Monticello 103 111 Kelsey Tarleton F Fr 00:22:35.1 7:16 Western Albemarle 104 112 Marlee Parker F FR 00:22:35.4 7:16 Alleghany 105 113 Ashley Phillips F JR 00:22:36.6 7:17 Cave Spring 106 114 Denaya Wolterding F SR 00:22:37.4 7:17 Hickory 107 115 Sandy Chang F SR 00:22:40.8 7:18 Cave Spring 108 116 Signe Stenstrop F JR 00:22:42.1 7:18 Riverbend 109 117 Halley Dillenbeck F FR 00:22:42.3 7:18 Albemarle 110 118 Laura Fullmer F JR 00:22:45.7 7:20 Riverbend 111 119 Allison Wulin F SO 00:22:47.9 7:20 Nelson County 120 Brittany Young F SO 00:22:49.4 7:21 Lee-Davis 112 121 Caroline McNichols F JR 00:22:50.2 7:21 Riverbend 113 122 Tiffany Taylor F SO 00:22:52.0 7:22 Fort Defiance 114 123 Taylor Mansini F SR 00:22:55.4 7:23 Manchester 115 124 Mercy Plumb F JR 00:22:55.7 7:23 Cave Spring 116 125 Abbie LeFevre F FR 00:22:55.8 7:23 Hickory 117 126 Emily Bambury F JR 00:23:00.3 7:24 Charlottesville 118 127 Bethany Estes F FR 00:23:00.9 7:24 Turner Ashby 119 128 Karaleigh Webb F SO 00:23:01.5 7:25 Patrick County 120 129 Anna Perry F SR 00:23:02.0 7:25 Charlottesville 121 130 Meryl Goeke F JR 00:23:02.5 7:25 St Andrews Episcopal 122 131 Madison Doss F SR 00:23:06.5 7:26 Lee-Davis 123 132 Destin Shortell F SR 00:23:06.9 7:26 Spotswood 124 133 Anna Caughron F SR 00:23:07.1 7:26 Charlottesville 125 134 Rachal Finch F FR 00:23:09.6 7:27 Cave Spring 126 135 Kelly Rohrer F SO 00:23:12.4 7:28 Turner Ashby 127 136 Averill Angle F SO 00:23:12.7 7:28 Charlottesville 128 137 Gena Lewis F SO 00:23:15.4 7:29 Monticello 129 138 Elisabeth Cortes F SO 00:23:21.4 7:31 Fort Defiance 130 139 Lexy Wagoner F JR 00:23:22.3 7:31 Patrick County 131 140 Julia Placide F FR 00:23:28.7 7:33 Trinity Episcopal 132 141 Hannah Taylor F SR 00:23:28.9 7:33 Manchester 133 142 Sara Wilson F SR 00:23:39.2 7:37 Fort Defiance 134 143 Courtney Brubaker F SR 00:23:41.3 7:37 Riverbend 135 144 Ana Karina Lopez F SO 00:23:42.3 7:38 William Byrd 136 145 Bailey Willis F SR 00:23:42.4 7:38 Louisa 137 146 Jayme Kusyk F SR 00:23:44.2 7:38 Charlottesville 138 147 Zoe Otto F FR 00:23:46.3 7:39 Turner Ashby 139 148 Hannah Sturgeon F SO 00:23:50.4 7:40 Hidden Valley 149 Sarah Ray F SR 00:23:52.0 7:41 Manchester 140 150 Kelly McKinney F SO 00:23:52.2 7:41 Spotswood 141 151 Faith Reid F Fr 00:23:54.4 7:42 Western Albemarle 142 152 Karla Rivera F JR 00:23:54.8 7:42 St Andrews Episcopal 143 153 Rachel Rutledge F JR 00:23:58.0 7:43 Wilson Memorial 144 154 Chandler Harris F JR 00:24:04.6 7:45 Trinity Episcopal 145 155 Jasmine Holdsworth F SO 00:24:08.7 7:46 Waynesboro 146 156 Zhanna Craig F SR 00:24:11.8 7:47 Wilson Memorial 147 157 Victoria Grant F FR 00:24:17.5 7:49 Stafford 148 158 Natalie Allen F SR 00:24:20.5 7:50 Fort Defiance 149 159 Sarah Kettlety F SR 00:24:21.8 7:51 Alleghany 150 160 Erin Fosnocht F SO 00:24:23.9 7:51 Wilson Memorial 151 161 Katya Kartyshav F SO 00:24:31.3 7:54 Fort Defiance 152 162 Emma Hubbard F SO 00:24:33.9 7:54 Patrick County 153 163 Kanani Collins F SO 00:24:34.1 7:54 Patrick Henry-Ashland 154 164 Rebecca Poole F SO 00:24:34.8 7:55 Waynesboro 155 165 Ryley Stevens F SR 00:24:35.7 7:55 Waynesboro 156 166 Sari Postal F FR 00:24:45.5 7:58 St Andrews Episcopal 157 167 Gabriella Villejo F FR 00:24:46.5 7:58 North Stafford 158 168 Taylor Cook F JR 00:24:48.1 7:59 Wilson Memorial 159 169 Delaney Thornton F SR 00:24:48.6 7:59 Manchester 160 170 Ruby Auble F SR 00:24:55.8 8:01 Charlottesville 161 171 Olivia Lackey F SO 00:24:58.3 8:02 William Byrd 162 172 Katherine Frano F SR 00:25:04.4 8:04 Stafford 163 173 Jillian Dudley F JR 00:25:08.9 8:06 Waynesboro 164 174 Cheyenne Epperson F FR 00:25:09.3 8:06 Patrick County 165 175 Maggie McCotter F FR 00:25:12.8 8:07 Louisa 166 176 Elizabeth Holland F JR 00:25:14.5 8:07 St Andrews Episcopal 167 177 Emily Rutledge F JR 00:25:14.8 8:08 Wilson Memorial 168 178 Julia Webster F FR 00:25:19.6 8:09 Waynesboro 169 179 Patience Via F JR 00:25:20.9 8:10 Waynesboro 170 180 Rachel Mann F SO 00:25:22.2 8:10 William Byrd 171 181 Rachael Scruggs F SR 00:25:25.4 8:11 Lee-Davis 172 182 Fiona Thatcher F JR 00:25:25.7 8:11 Nelson County 183 Allyson Dayton F FR 00:25:32.4 8:13 William Byrd 173 184 Carrigan Wright F JR 00:25:38.7 8:15 Alleghany 174 185 Emily Oyler F JR 00:25:40.3 8:16 Alleghany 175 186 Mary Scott F FR 00:25:41.9 8:16 Louisa 176 187 Justine England F JR 00:25:50.3 8:19 St Andrews Episcopal 177 188 Shadelle Gregory F JR 00:25:55.7 8:21 Louisa 178 189 Rebecca Pilkington F JR 00:26:18.3 8:28 North Stafford 179 190 Aletse Tapia F FR 00:26:19.5 8:28 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 180 191 Erin Vernon F FR 00:26:24.2 8:30 Patrick County 181 192 Sarah Ziegler F JR 00:26:52.6 8:39 Nelson County 193 Maya Richardson F JR 00:27:14.8 8:46 Patrick Henry-Ashland 182 194 Caris Dennehy F SO 00:27:37.4 8:53 Patrick Henry-Ashland 183 195 Hannah Marston F JR 00:30:01.5 9:40 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 184 196 Kim Ware-simmons F SO 00:31:18.1 10:05 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 185 1 Blacksburg BL 24 2 Ocean Lakes OL 129 3 Western Albemarle WA 146 4 Woodgrove WG 189 5 Stafford ST 199 6 Deep Run DR 265 7 Saint Catherine's SC 273 8 North Stafford NS 287 9 Albemarle AL 307 10 Monticello MO 316 11 Hickory HI 342 12 Trinity Episcopal TR 347 13 Cave Spring CS 372 14 Manchester MN 380 15 William Byrd WB 387 16 Spotswood SP 438 17 Lee-Davis LD 462 18 Turner Ashby TA 464 19 Riverbend RB 496 20 Fort Defiance FD 510 21 Patrick Henry-Ash PH 577 22 Charlottesville CV 581 23 Patrick County PC 623 24 Waynesboro WY 636 25 St Andrews Episco SE 640 26 Alleghany AG 640 27 Stonewall Jackson SJ 652 28 Louisa LO 680 29 Wilson Memorial WM 769 All Finishers - Varsity Boys Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:22:05 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts --- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Ryan Thomas M SR 00:15:55.1 5:07 Albemarle 1 2 Gannon Willcutts M SO 00:16:04.6 5:10 Western Albemarle 2 3 Matthew Novak M JR 00:16:08.3 5:12 Deep Run 3 4 Andrew Eason M SR 00:16:11.1 5:13 Hickory 4 5 Noah Combs M JR 00:16:18.7 5:15 Blacksburg 5 6 Grayson Reid M SR 00:16:20.3 5:16 Deep Run 6 7 Alexander Lomong M SO 00:16:24.5 5:17 Fork Union 8 Daniel Read M SR 00:16:25.5 5:17 Ocean Lakes 7 9 Kenneth Hagen M SR 00:16:28.3 5:18 Blacksburg 8 10 Zach Gentry M JR 00:16:30.2 5:19 Albemarle 9 11 Joey Abbatiello M SR 00:16:31.3 5:19 Stafford 10 12 Sammy LeHardy M JR 00:16:37.0 5:21 Hidden Valley 11 13 Devin Kestner M SR 00:16:39.0 5:22 Waynesboro 12 14 Alex Turner M SR 00:16:40.1 5:22 Patrick County 13 15 Peter Lomong M JR 00:16:41.0 5:22 Fork Union 16 Jamie Hiegel M JR 00:16:42.1 5:23 Trinity Episcopal 14 17 Micah Ellington M SR 00:16:42.7 5:23 Hickory 15 18 Alex Kearney M JR 00:16:43.2 5:23 Robert E Lee-Staunton 16 19 Gaige Kern M JR 00:16:46.1 5:24 Alleghany 17 20 Bruce Garth M JR 00:16:46.6 5:24 Riverbend 18 21 Paul Adam M SR 00:16:48.3 5:25 Lee-Davis 19 22 Noah Richards M SO 00:16:48.9 5:25 Heritage-Lynchburg 23 Sam Teller M SO 00:16:49.9 5:25 Blacksburg 20 24 James Ballowe M SR 00:16:51.3 5:26 Nelson County 21 25 Grayson Morgan M SR 00:16:54.5 5:27 Lee-Davis 22 26 Chris Ferguson M SR 00:16:55.8 5:27 Western Albemarle 23 27 Warren Riley Covert M JR 00:16:57.2 5:27 Charlottesville 24 28 Trevor Stutzman M SO 00:16:58.9 5:28 Western Albemarle 25 29 Josh Cromwell M JR 00:16:59.2 5:28 Woodgrove 26 30 Alexander Varon M SR 00:16:59.4 5:28 Deep Run 27 31 Matthew Conner M JR 00:17:00.8 5:29 Blacksburg 28 32 Michael Carter M SR 00:17:01.5 5:29 Blacksburg 29 33 John Will M SR 00:17:01.8 5:29 Ocean Lakes 30 34 Joseph Hewitt M SO 00:17:02.0 5:29 Manchester 31 35 Tanner Wentlandt M SR 00:17:02.6 5:29 Stafford 32 36 Cole Dickerson M SR 00:17:05.1 5:30 Monticello 33 37 Calhoun Stirling M JR 00:17:06.2 5:30 Ocean Lakes 34 38 Malloy Owen M SR 00:17:08.8 5:31 Charlottesville 35 39 Austin Wozniak M SR 00:17:11.6 5:32 Hickory 36 40 Ian Higgins M JR 00:17:12.0 5:32 Stafford 37 41 Cy Webb M SR 00:17:12.8 5:32 Western Albemarle 38 42 Andrew de Jong M SR 00:17:19.6 5:35 Western Albemarle 39 43 Flip Bishop M SR 00:17:21.7 5:35 Blacksburg 40 44 Nathaniel Hashisaki M SR 00:17:23.7 5:36 Western Albemarle 41 45 Brandon von Kannewurff M SR 00:17:24.3 5:36 Deep Run 42 46 Max Fullmer M JR 00:17:24.7 5:36 Ocean Lakes 43 47 Able Chavez M SO 00:17:25.5 5:37 Patrick County 44 48 Josh Showalter M JR 00:17:27.3 5:37 Turner Ashby 45 49 Thomas jackson M JR 00:17:31.1 5:38 Albemarle 46 50 Henry Cohen M SR 00:17:31.8 5:39 Western Albemarle 47 51 Eli Harding M JR 00:17:36.2 5:40 Hidden Valley 48 52 Sean Groves M JR 00:17:36.4 5:40 North Stafford 49 53 Kyle Manetz M JR 00:17:37.6 5:40 Ocean Lakes 50 54 Tom Corbitt M SR 00:17:38.3 5:41 Deep Run 51 55 Hunter Mollica M SO 00:17:40.3 5:41 Cave Spring 52 56 Aedan Pettit M SO 00:17:41.6 5:42 Woodgrove 53 57 Jakob Brooks M SR 00:17:43.2 5:42 Albemarle 54 58 Dave Kwiatkowski M JR 00:17:43.6 5:42 Albemarle 55 59 Cameron Riedy M FR 00:17:43.7 5:42 Hickory 56 60 Jason Palmer M SR 00:17:43.9 5:42 William Byrd 57 61 Noah Long M SR 00:17:45.7 5:43 Hidden Valley 58 62 Tyler Lefevre M SO 00:17:46.5 5:43 Hickory 59 63 Jacob McCoy M JR 00:17:47.3 5:44 Blacksburg 60 64 Zachary Batt M JR 00:17:48.4 5:44 North Stafford 61 65 Sean Wolfe M SO 00:17:48.6 5:44 Manchester 62 66 Aaron Wickard M SR 00:17:50.0 5:44 Ocean Lakes 63 67 Jacob Stewart M FR 00:17:50.6 5:45 Cave Spring 64 68 Seamus Otto M SO 00:17:51.8 5:45 Turner Ashby 65 69 Tyler Krickovic M SO 00:17:54.2 5:46 Deep Run 66 70 Grady Workman M SR 00:17:54.4 5:46 Woodgrove 67 71 Shane Gibson M SO 00:17:54.8 5:46 William Byrd 68 72 Shane Parmalee M SR 00:17:56.0 5:46 Turner Ashby 69 73 Corbin Hess M SR 00:17:56.1 5:46 Turner Ashby 70 74 Buck Kirtland M SR 00:17:56.3 5:46 Trinity Episcopal 71 75 Tre Harris M JR 00:17:56.4 5:46 Manchester 72 76 Morgan Vest M JR 00:17:56.6 5:47 Lee-Davis 73 77 Banner Plumb M FR 00:17:57.3 5:47 Cave Spring 74 78 Nick Colozza M JR 00:17:57.4 5:47 Cave Spring 75 79 Logan Hager M JR 00:17:57.9 5:47 Patrick Henry-Ashland 76 80 Steve Jean M SO 00:17:58.1 5:47 Trinity Episcopal 77 81 Gaven Jelinek M JR 00:17:59.0 5:47 Riverbend 78 82 Max Gailbraith M 8 00:17:59.6 5:47 Trinity Episcopal 79 83 Michael Hammel M SR 00:17:59.8 5:48 Manchester 80 84 Lee Setliff M JR 00:18:00.4 5:48 Patrick County 81 85 Robbie Vandeberg M SR 00:18:00.8 5:48 William Byrd 82 86 Josh Siegel M SR 00:18:01.2 5:48 Woodgrove 83 87 Chandler Showalter M FR 00:18:01.3 5:48 Waynesboro 84 88 Josh Grant M SO 00:18:01.5 5:48 Lee-Davis 85 89 Devin Geier M SO 00:18:01.5 5:48 Woodgrove 86 90 Jacob O'Campo M SR 00:18:01.8 5:48 Riverbend 87 91 Parker Kenee M SR 00:18:03.1 5:49 Spotswood 88 92 Dillon Hebertson M SR 00:18:03.4 5:49 Riverbend 89 93 Thomas Michener M SR 00:18:03.5 5:49 Monticello 90 94 Juan Cisneros M FR 00:18:03.6 5:49 Patrick County 91 95 Josh Thoms M FR 00:18:05.2 5:49 Trinity Episcopal 92 96 Steven Anhold M SR 00:18:06.6 5:50 Fort Defiance 93 97 Gresh Ganninger M JR 00:18:06.6 5:50 Stafford 94 98 Matthew Stiles M JR 00:18:07.4 5:50 Cave Spring 95 99 Nathaniel DiEugenio M FR 00:18:07.7 5:50 Stafford 96 100 Josh Wilt M JR 00:18:07.8 5:50 Wilson Memorial 97 101 Chase Shugart M SR 00:18:08.6 5:50 Trinity Episcopal 98 102 Tommaso Giardina M JR 00:18:09.9 5:51 Hickory 99 103 Tyler Spatz M JR 00:18:10.3 5:51 Hickory 100 104 Riley Bryant M SO 00:18:10.8 5:51 North Stafford 101 105 Zane Hottinger M SR 00:18:12.2 5:52 Spotswood 102 106 Brody Guthrie M FR 00:18:12.5 5:52 North Stafford 103 107 Henry Cohen M SO 00:18:12.8 5:52 Albemarle 104 108 Collin Longenecker M SO 00:18:13.2 5:52 Turner Ashby 105 109 Colin Lightfoot M JR 00:18:13.2 5:52 North Stafford 106 110 Derek Hess M SR 00:18:13.5 5:52 Spotswood 107 111 James Mott M JR 00:18:15.4 5:53 North Stafford 108 112 Josh Bishop M SO 00:18:16.1 5:53 Louisa 109 113 Daniel Hammel M SO 00:18:16.6 5:53 Manchester 110 114 Thomas Wright M SO 00:18:17.8 5:53 Alleghany 111 115 Daniel Brooks M SO 00:18:18.0 5:53 Waynesboro 112 116 Luke Sidle M SO 00:18:18.4 5:54 Riverbend 113 117 Matthew Dean M JR 00:18:20.0 5:54 Lee-Davis 114 118 Will Law M JR 00:18:21.1 5:54 Albemarle 115 119 Hanson Cook M SR 00:18:22.8 5:55 Turner Ashby 116 120 Sheldon Harris M JR 00:18:24.7 5:56 Lee-Davis 117 121 Ethan Gilbert M SO 00:18:25.1 5:56 Patrick County 118 122 Robby Rosenfeld M SO 00:18:26.4 5:56 Hidden Valley 119 123 Ben Taminger M JR 00:18:26.5 5:56 Manchester 120 124 Vincent Griffin M JR 00:18:26.7 5:56 Riverbend 121 125 Jason Perry M SR 00:18:26.8 5:56 Patrick County 122 126 Ian Thibodeaux M SO 00:18:29.7 5:57 Fort Defiance 123 127 Justice Anderson M FR 00:18:30.6 5:57 Louisa 124 128 Zander McNeish M JR 00:18:31.1 5:58 Monticello 125 129 Kellen Reeves M FR 00:18:31.7 5:58 Stafford 126 130 Drew Wolanski M JR 00:18:32.6 5:58 Monticello 127 131 Aidan Bergel M SO 00:18:33.1 5:58 Woodgrove 128 132 Cody Duff M JR 00:18:34.3 5:59 Manchester 129 133 Aaron Sortore M JR 00:18:34.6 5:59 Cave Spring 130 134 Andrew Brown M JR 00:18:35.1 5:59 Riverbend 131 135 Cole Shugart M SO 00:18:35.1 5:59 Trinity Episcopal 132 136 Keith O'Connor M SR 00:18:38.3 6:00 William Byrd 133 137 Cole Caminiti M SO 00:18:38.3 6:00 Deep Run 134 138 Drew Ledford M SO 00:18:38.7 6:00 Waynesboro 135 139 Jonathan Chudoba M JR 00:18:41.6 6:01 Lee-Davis 136 140 Tanner Dellet-wion M SO 00:18:42.3 6:01 Waynesboro 137 141 Westin Recktenwald M FR 00:18:42.7 6:01 William Byrd 138 142 David Eiker M SR 00:18:43.3 6:02 Robert E Lee-Staunton 139 143 Bailey Holt M FR 00:18:43.9 6:02 Patrick County 140 144 Adam Lenhart M SR 00:18:46.8 6:03 Woodgrove 141 145 Garrett Boxley M JR 00:18:47.8 6:03 Wilson Memorial 142 146 Raeshawn Bishop M SR 00:18:49.9 6:04 Louisa 143 147 Luke Lysher M SR 00:18:50.4 6:04 Stafford 144 148 Isaac Gunter M FR 00:18:51.0 6:04 Waynesboro 145 149 Lukas Houpt M FR 00:18:51.9 6:04 Charlottesville 146 150 Zachary Greenhoe M FR 00:18:52.2 6:04 Charlottesville 147 151 Taylor Smith M SR 00:18:53.8 6:05 William Byrd 148 152 Solomon Cowan M SO 00:18:57.6 6:06 North Stafford 149 153 Harrison Gillock M JR 00:19:01.0 6:07 Robert E Lee-Staunton 150 154 Matt Park M SR 00:19:02.0 6:08 Monticello 151 155 Chase White M SO 00:19:02.0 6:08 Hidden Valley 152 156 Andrew Gonce M JR 00:19:02.3 6:08 Monticello 153 157 Michael Mejia M SR 00:19:03.9 6:08 Spotswood 154 158 Tristin Loflin M SR 00:19:06.9 6:09 Hidden Valley 155 159 Noah Jones M JR 00:19:12.8 6:11 Louisa 156 160 Nathan Horner M SO 00:19:14.2 6:12 Spotswood 157 161 Mac Sochor M JR 00:19:17.6 6:13 Monticello 158 162 Austin Davis M JR 00:19:18.7 6:13 Patrick Henry-Ashland 159 163 Patrick O'Shea M FR 00:19:19.9 6:13 Charlottesville 160 164 Matthew Phlegar M SR 00:19:21.3 6:14 Cave Spring 161 165 Austin Wood M SO 00:19:25.1 6:15 Wilson Memorial 162 166 David Cohn M JR 00:19:27.1 6:16 Charlottesville 163 167 Jacob Schierman M SO 00:19:27.7 6:16 Charlottesville 164 168 Jonathan Dayton M SO 00:19:29.5 6:16 William Byrd 165 169 Sam Evans M SR 00:19:33.4 6:18 Turner Ashby 166 170 Maxwell Titus M SR 00:19:43.4 6:21 Waynesboro 167 171 Ben Humphries M SR 00:19:50.7 6:23 Patrick Henry-Ashland 168 172 Kyle Bryant M FR 00:19:53.2 6:24 Wilson Memorial 169 173 Quin Weidner M JR 00:19:56.8 6:25 Wilson Memorial 170 174 Collin Yurish M SO 00:19:58.5 6:26 Robert E Lee-Staunton 171 175 Andrew Knighton M JR 00:20:06.7 6:28 Louisa 172 176 C. Ed Pemberton M SR 00:20:09.9 6:29 Patrick Henry-Ashland 173 177 Jared Nelson M JR 00:20:12.5 6:30 Louisa 174 178 Sam Garst M JR 00:20:13.8 6:31 Wilson Memorial 175 179 Shaun Waters M FR 00:20:21.8 6:33 Robert E Lee-Staunton 176 180 Jozef Heerschap M JR 00:20:24.4 6:34 Fort Defiance 177 181 Forde Upshur M SR 00:20:26.5 6:35 Louisa 178 182 Andrew Grimm M JR 00:20:49.7 6:42 Fort Defiance 179 183 Caleb Fields M SR 00:20:59.4 6:45 Patrick Henry-Ashland 180 184 Riley Griffith M FR 00:20:59.5 6:45 Alleghany 181 185 Jacob Schrauder M FR 00:21:02.5 6:46 Wilson Memorial 182 186 Zac Folsom M JR 00:21:03.3 6:47 Nelson County 183 187 Austin Mcallister M SR 00:21:04.9 6:47 Alleghany 184 188 Dakota Rhodes M SR 00:21:10.1 6:49 Spotswood 185 189 Jason Collins M SR 00:21:12.5 6:50 Nelson County 186 190 Luke Fields M JR 00:21:26.2 6:54 Fort Defiance 187 191 Caleb Brown M FR 00:21:27.2 6:54 Alleghany 188 192 Hunter Smith-Kilty M FR 00:21:29.6 6:55 Fort Defiance 189 193 Ethan Hall M FR 00:21:40.8 6:59 Alleghany 190 194 Hugh McLaughlin M JR 00:21:57.4 7:04 Patrick Henry-Ashland 191 195 Justice Spencer M JR 00:22:06.0 7:07 Robert E Lee-Staunton 192 196 Nathaniel Shields M FR 00:22:18.4 7:11 Fort Defiance 193 197 Ben Smith M SR 00:22:23.9 7:13 Nelson County 194 198 Ashby Cheape M SO 00:22:26.8 7:13 Nelson County 195 199 Dylan Wimer M SO 00:22:39.9 7:18 Robert E Lee-Staunton 196 200 David McCray M SR 00:24:38.3 7:56 Alleghany 197 1 Blacksburg BL 90 2 Western Albemarle WA 127 3 Deep Run DR 129 4 Ocean Lakes OL 164 5 Albemarle AL 165 6 Hickory HI 170 7 Stafford ST 269 8 Lee-Davis LD 313 9 Woodgrove WG 315 10 Trinity Episcopal TR 333 11 Patrick County PC 347 12 Turner Ashby TA 354 13 Manchester MN 355 14 Cave Spring CS 360 15 Riverbend RB 385 16 Hidden Valley HV 388 17 North Stafford NS 420 18 William Byrd WB 478 19 Waynesboro WY 480 20 Charlottesville CV 512 21 Monticello MO 526 22 Spotswood SP 608 23 Robert E Lee-Stau RL 652 24 Alleghany AG 681 25 Louisa LO 704 26 Wilson Memorial WM 740 27 Patrick Henry-Ash PH 756 28 Fort Defiance FD 759 29 Nelson County NL 779 All Finishers - Freshmen Girls Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:22:26 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Pl Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts -- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Emily Eagleson F 8 00:21:02.5 6:46 Albemarle 1 2 Elyse Sibarium F FR 00:21:53.3 7:03 St Andrews Episcopal 3 Jontey Mosley F FR 00:22:17.2 7:10 Goochland 4 Colleen Farabaugh F 8 00:22:17.5 7:10 Albemarle 2 5 Rachel Clark F FR 00:22:36.2 7:17 Manchester 3 6 Eliza Stowe F 8 00:22:56.0 7:23 Blacksburg 7 Ange Martinez-esparza F FR 00:22:58.4 7:24 Fort Defiance 8 Chloe Robinson F FR 00:23:03.8 7:25 Turner Ashby 9 Kendall Powers F FR 00:23:05.0 7:26 Manchester 4 10 Ellie Stilwell F FR 00:23:08.3 7:27 Blacksburg 11 Sophie Heny F FR 00:23:15.1 7:29 Albemarle 5 12 Audrey Kidd F FR 00:23:19.7 7:31 Cave Spring 13 Arianna Larson F FR 00:23:21.3 7:31 Woodgrove 6 14 Sarah Titus F 8 00:23:23.3 7:32 Western Albemarle 7 15 Rheagan Horne F FR 00:23:27.0 7:33 Riverbend 8 16 McKaila McCray F FR 00:23:27.2 7:33 Wilson Memorial 9 17 Olivia Flores F FR 00:23:27.9 7:33 Manchester 10 18 Gabbi Bock F 8 00:23:31.7 7:34 Albemarle 11 19 Rayelle Nelling F FR 00:23:41.0 7:37 Spotswood 20 Katharine Moore F FR 00:23:44.6 7:39 Robert E Lee-Staunton 21 Katie Sabo F FR 00:23:45.7 7:39 Riverbend 12 22 Kathleen McPhillips F 8 00:23:50.0 7:40 Albemarle 13 23 Kyra Smetana F FR 00:23:50.2 7:40 Woodgrove 14 24 Javeneh Brown F 8 00:24:00.5 7:44 Western Albemarle 15 25 Ashley Applegate F FR 00:24:00.9 7:44 Riverbend 16 26 Natalie Prye F FR 00:24:22.4 7:51 Wilson Memorial 17 27 Katie Brantingham F FR 00:24:29.3 7:53 Woodgrove 18 28 Savannah Angel F FR 00:24:37.2 7:55 Wilson Memorial 19 29 Nikole McClure F FR 00:25:00.6 8:03 Woodgrove 20 30 Emma Hebertson F FR 00:25:02.4 8:04 Riverbend 21 31 Rachel Morrison F FR 00:25:06.5 8:05 Robert E Lee-Staunton 32 Megan Brown F FR 00:25:27.5 8:12 Woodgrove 22 33 Tiana Acord F FR 00:25:29.0 8:12 Wilson Memorial 23 34 Celia Harding F FR 00:25:36.0 8:14 Hidden Valley 35 Annie Patterson F 8 00:25:36.2 8:14 Western Albemarle 24 36 Isabelle Jeppsen F FR 00:25:41.0 8:16 St Andrews Episcopal 37 Avery Jordan F 8 00:25:41.0 8:16 Western Albemarle 25 38 Camryn Lutz F FR 00:25:50.1 8:19 Albemarle 26 39 Ava Coles F Fr 00:26:02.9 8:23 Western Albemarle 27 40 Gina Bentley F FR 00:26:08.6 8:25 Fort Defiance 41 Kaleigh Pittman F FR 00:26:10.0 8:25 Patrick Henry-Ashland 42 Piper Bane F FR 00:26:15.8 8:27 Waynesboro 43 Brandi Joyner F FR 00:26:30.1 8:32 Manchester 28 44 Elizabeth Maneval F FR 00:26:32.6 8:33 Waynesboro 45 Dylan Letellier F FR 00:26:43.9 8:36 Riverbend 29 46 Kate Schneider F FR 00:26:45.7 8:37 Wilson Memorial 30 47 Elizabeth Dunsmore F 8 00:26:46.4 8:37 Blacksburg 48 Lisi Schauer F FR 00:26:48.8 8:38 Albemarle 31 49 Jennifer Macias F 8 00:26:51.2 8:39 Patrick Henry-Ashland 50 Mollie Milchberg F FR 00:26:57.8 8:41 St Andrews Episcopal 51 Rebecca Pereles F FR 00:27:07.9 8:44 Waynesboro 52 Campbell Ferguson F FR 00:27:09.3 8:44 Goochland 53 Briannah Wiglesworth F FR 00:27:15.7 8:46 Manchester 32 54 Kasey Fairbanks F FR 00:27:28.6 8:51 Woodgrove 33 55 Annalise Myers F FR 00:27:33.2 8:52 Albemarle 56 Emma Doody F FR 00:27:43.0 8:55 Goochland 57 Haley Zimmerman F FR 00:27:50.0 8:58 Wilson Memorial 34 58 Alannah Baker F FR 00:28:36.2 9:12 Spotswood 59 Emily Helfrish F FR 00:31:34.9 10:10 Lee-Davis 60 Lauren Sawyer F Fr 00:32:46.9 10:33 Western Albemarle 35 61 Caroline Sheppard F 8 00:33:40.0 10:50 Albemarle 62 Grace Smith F FR 00:37:35.9 12:06 Robert E Lee-Staunton 1 Albemarle AL 32 2 Manchester MN 77 3 Woodgrove WG 80 4 Riverbend RB 86 5 Wilson Memorial WM 98 6 Western Albemarle WA 98 All Finishers - Freshmen Boys Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:22:46 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Pl Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts -- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Hunter Lund M FR 00:17:36.8 5:40 Albemarle 1 2 Noah Smith M FR 00:17:54.3 5:46 Albemarle 2 3 Michael Hill M FR 00:18:38.5 6:00 Cave Spring 3 4 Andrew Akright M FR 00:18:48.4 6:03 Manchester 4 5 Kade McDonald M FR 00:18:58.5 6:06 North Stafford 5 6 Matthew Rogers M FR 00:18:59.0 6:07 Hidden Valley 7 Hays Stirling M FR 00:19:01.3 6:07 Ocean Lakes 8 Sean Burtner M FR 00:19:01.6 6:07 Ocean Lakes 9 Nathaniel Hutton M FR 00:19:03.3 6:08 Manchester 6 10 Dylan McDonald M FR 00:19:07.9 6:09 Hidden Valley 11 Sean Altice M FR 00:19:08.5 6:10 Cave Spring 7 12 Brandon Hatcher M FR 00:19:09.3 6:10 Cave Spring 8 13 Hunter Wilfong M FR 00:19:11.4 6:11 Riverbend 9 14 Sean Mcgovern M FR 00:19:19.3 6:13 Albemarle 10 15 Alex Brown M FR 00:19:22.2 6:14 Woodgrove 11 16 Zach Mackenzie M FR 00:19:34.5 6:18 Albemarle 12 17 Nick Smith M FR 00:19:37.0 6:19 Turner Ashby 13 18 Thomas Newton M FR 00:19:37.8 6:19 North Stafford 14 19 Addison Baugher M FR 00:19:41.6 6:20 Turner Ashby 15 20 Nate Bowers M FR 00:19:41.7 6:20 Turner Ashby 16 21 Taylor Longenecker M FR 00:19:47.3 6:22 Turner Ashby 17 22 Ryan Mathes M FR 00:19:51.6 6:24 Manchester 18 23 Tanner Jacobs M FR 00:19:54.8 6:25 North Stafford 19 24 Blake Mason M 8 00:19:58.3 6:26 Patrick Henry-Ashland 20 25 Skyler Moon M FR 00:20:02.5 6:27 Riverbend 21 26 Gabriel Butcher M FR 00:20:03.3 6:27 Riverbend 22 27 Mason Brown M FR 00:20:04.0 6:28 Manchester 23 28 Collin Shipp M FR 00:20:05.6 6:28 Woodgrove 24 29 Tyler Petrell M FR 00:20:07.1 6:29 Albemarle 25 30 Ethan Cory M FR 00:20:08.7 6:29 North Stafford 26 31 Bailey Inge M FR 00:20:24.4 6:34 Patrick Henry-Ashland 27 32 Cameron White M FR 00:20:26.1 6:35 Manchester 28 33 Harold Phillips M FR 00:20:33.3 6:37 Riverbend 29 34 Lily Schmeling F JR 00:20:37.0 6:38 Hidden Valley 35 Jacob Huschke M FR 00:20:40.8 6:39 Albemarle 30 36 Kyle Eichlin M FR 00:20:45.4 6:41 Spotswood 31 37 Clay Hottinger M FR 00:20:47.7 6:42 Spotswood 32 38 Kaelan Sorrells M FR 00:20:53.9 6:44 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 39 Josh Lassiter M FR 00:21:02.6 6:46 Woodgrove 33 40 Bryan Samuel M 8 00:21:06.7 6:48 Patrick Henry-Ashland 34 41 Kyle Macieolak M FR 00:21:14.4 6:50 Albemarle 35 42 Sean Barker M FR 00:21:19.1 6:52 Cave Spring 36 43 Tristan Naftel M FR 00:21:21.7 6:53 Spotswood 37 44 Henry Carscadden M FR 00:21:22.3 6:53 Goochland 38 45 Ty Stephenson M 8 00:21:23.8 6:53 Blacksburg 46 William Neeves M FR 00:21:29.1 6:55 Woodgrove 39 47 Mason Yopp M FR 00:21:36.3 6:57 Cave Spring 40 48 Adam Calvin M FR 00:21:52.1 7:02 North Stafford 41 49 Carter Palen M FR 00:21:55.9 7:04 Goochland 42 50 Nathan Owens M FR 00:21:57.1 7:04 Goochland 43 51 Matt Capshaw M FR 00:22:01.4 7:05 Western Albemarle 44 52 Brandon Pleasants M FR 00:22:02.2 7:06 Goochland 45 53 Christian Wirsing M FR 00:22:03.0 7:06 Goochland 46 54 Steven Garcia M FR 00:22:14.1 7:09 North Stafford 47 55 Reid Campbell M FR 00:22:15.4 7:10 Albemarle 56 Henry Towns Josey M FR 00:22:18.0 7:11 Charlottesville 57 Parker Reese M FR 00:22:25.9 7:13 Riverbend 48 58 Jonathan Krauss M FR 00:22:27.4 7:14 Spotswood 49 59 Ty Carter M FR 00:22:29.8 7:14 Turner Ashby 50 60 Vlad Balyuk M FR 00:22:32.7 7:15 Fork Union 61 Ryan McEnroe M FR 00:22:41.2 7:18 Fork Union 62 Michael Longest M FR 00:22:43.6 7:19 Patrick Henry-Ashland 51 63 Blake Campbell M FR 00:22:45.4 7:19 Manchester 52 64 Noah Winfield M FR 00:22:51.1 7:21 Albemarle 65 Micheal Hibbs M FR 00:23:18.3 7:30 Riverbend 53 66 Ryan Farmar M FR 00:23:26.5 7:33 Albemarle 67 David Gazewood M FR 00:23:37.2 7:36 Albemarle 68 Alex Galindez M FR 00:23:51.3 7:41 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 69 Kiernan Dimeglio M FR 00:23:58.5 7:43 Albemarle 70 Stephen Blair M FR 00:24:00.3 7:44 Albemarle 71 Kevin Weber M FR 00:24:18.2 7:49 Albemarle 72 Alec Martin M FR 00:24:27.2 7:52 Western Albemarle 54 73 Ryan Grube M FR 00:24:34.1 7:54 Manchester 55 74 Garrick Knauff M FR 00:24:37.6 7:56 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 75 Chance Anderson M FR 00:24:38.2 7:56 Goochland 56 76 Ethan Samaha M FR 00:25:08.0 8:05 Woodgrove 57 77 Ethan Hull M FR 00:25:24.0 8:11 Albemarle 78 Nathan Pettit M FR 00:25:30.0 8:12 Spotswood 58 79 Jason Stimson M FR 00:25:30.2 8:13 Western Albemarle 59 80 Ben Hollar M FR 00:25:51.6 8:19 Woodgrove 60 81 Chad Lancaster M FR 00:26:03.7 8:23 Woodgrove 61 82 Spencer Nermergut M FR 00:26:11.7 8:26 Western Albemarle 62 83 Will Davis M FR 00:26:13.9 8:27 Western Albemarle 63 84 Tim DeSimone M FR 00:26:20.8 8:29 Western Albemarle 64 85 Danny Jacobson M FR 00:26:21.0 8:29 Albemarle 86 Jack Hedman M FR 00:26:34.7 8:33 Albemarle 87 Nicholas Snyder M FR 00:27:26.8 8:50 North Stafford 65 88 Liam O'Brien M FR 00:27:35.1 8:53 Charlottesville 89 Luke Melton M FR 00:29:08.6 9:23 Patrick Henry-Ashland 66 90 Wright Brockwell M 8 00:35:24.4 11:24 Patrick Henry-Ashland 67 1 Albemarle AL 50 2 Manchester MN 79 3 Cave Spring CS 94 4 North Stafford NS 105 5 Turner Ashby TA 111 6 Riverbend RB 129 7 Woodgrove WG 164 8 Patrick Henry-Ash PH 198 9 Spotswood SP 207 10 Goochland GL 214 11 Western Albemarle WA 282 All Finishers - JV Girls Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:23:06 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts --- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Cary Brown F JR 00:21:53.6 7:03 Woodgrove 1 2 Emma Stowe F SO 00:21:59.2 7:05 Blacksburg 2 3 Aideen Canning F 8 00:22:05.3 7:07 Deep Run 3 4 Kelly Sullivan F SO 00:22:29.4 7:14 Woodgrove 4 5 Clara Miller F SO 00:22:33.5 7:16 Deep Run 5 6 Betsy Beasley F SO 00:22:39.8 7:18 Woodgrove 6 7 Brooke Stephenson F JR 00:22:42.6 7:19 Blacksburg 7 8 Sheila Ford F SO 00:22:55.0 7:23 Albemarle 8 9 Lauren Kenny F FR 00:22:57.3 7:23 Deep Run 9 10 Sarah Rainey F JR 00:23:01.4 7:25 Western Albemarle 10 11 Mattie Burris F JR 00:23:04.6 7:26 Albemarle 11 12 Caroline Outlaw F SO 00:23:08.4 7:27 Western Albemarle 12 13 Jordyn Fairbanks F JR 00:23:09.9 7:27 Woodgrove 13 14 Nina Willms F SO 00:23:12.1 7:28 Western Albemarle 14 15 Macie Rogers F FR 00:23:16.6 7:30 Patrick County 16 Ashley Cooper F SO 00:23:16.7 7:30 Ocean Lakes 17 Madison Gray F FR 00:23:17.6 7:30 Deep Run 15 18 Emma Vraa F JR 00:23:18.1 7:30 Spotswood 16 19 Abigail Emerson F FR 00:23:26.7 7:33 Deep Run 17 20 Alley Labossier F SO 00:23:30.5 7:34 Riverbend 18 21 Claire Naylor F SR 00:23:30.8 7:34 Monticello 19 22 Gwen Pattison F SO 00:23:32.9 7:35 Albemarle 20 23 Ali McBride F SO 00:23:35.2 7:36 Woodgrove 21 24 Jennifer Roach F JR 00:23:38.2 7:36 Heritage-Lynchburg 25 Sam Lord F SR 00:23:43.1 7:38 Ocean Lakes 26 Caitlin Rooney F SO 00:23:46.5 7:39 Riverbend 22 27 Abbie Goodness F JR 00:23:48.1 7:40 Woodgrove 23 28 Zhanee Fickling F JR 00:23:49.4 7:40 Waynesboro 24 29 Eileen Johnson F JR 00:23:53.8 7:41 Charlottesville 25 30 Jesse Smyth F SR 00:23:55.0 7:42 Albemarle 26 31 Emily Farabaugh F JR 00:23:55.8 7:42 Albemarle 27 32 Michelle Swanson F SO 00:24:05.3 7:45 Deep Run 28 33 Brittni Bruce F SO 00:24:07.4 7:46 Goochland 34 Jodi Cleaver F SO 00:24:09.7 7:47 Turner Ashby 35 Deborah Ayres-Brown F SO 00:24:10.1 7:47 Western Albemarle 29 36 Geneva Knight F JR 00:24:13.2 7:48 Charlottesville 30 37 Lily Straka F SR 00:24:13.4 7:48 Albemarle 31 38 Nele Fichter F JR 00:24:13.7 7:48 Spotswood 32 39 Mary Carson Burke F FR 00:24:15.1 7:48 Saint Catherine's 33 40 Zofia Ferki F SO 00:24:16.6 7:49 Charlottesville 34 41 Ellie Canning F SO 00:24:17.5 7:49 Deep Run 35 42 Kaitlyn Breeden F SO 00:24:18.8 7:50 Riverbend 36 43 Lindsay Corbett F FR 00:24:19.2 7:50 Deep Run 44 Anna Sobus F SR 00:24:22.1 7:51 Riverbend 37 45 Lydia Heishman F JR 00:24:22.6 7:51 Spotswood 38 46 Haley Stern F SO 00:24:24.2 7:51 Monticello 39 47 Maha Samee F FR 00:24:24.7 7:51 Saint Catherine's 40 48 Stephanie Ellena F SO 00:24:26.7 7:52 Albemarle 41 49 Emily Emerson F JR 00:24:27.8 7:52 Deep Run 50 Alex Vaughan F JR 00:24:28.9 7:53 Deep Run 51 Alivia McAtee F SO 00:24:29.2 7:53 Woodgrove 42 52 Lauren West F SO 00:24:29.4 7:53 Turner Ashby 53 Sarah Modlin F JR 00:24:30.9 7:53 Western Albemarle 43 54 Angela Li F Sr 00:24:31.0 7:53 Western Albemarle 44 55 Bethany Reitsma F SO 00:24:33.9 7:54 Charlottesville 45 56 Heather Myrtle F JR 00:24:36.5 7:55 Turner Ashby 57 Ashby Poindexter F SO 00:24:40.1 7:56 Saint Catherine's 46 58 Sarah Stewart F JR 00:24:41.4 7:57 Deep Run 59 Rachel Mutzabaugh F JR 00:24:42.6 7:57 Albemarle 60 Ravdeep Mathone F JR 00:24:43.1 7:57 Heritage-Lynchburg 61 Melissa Symmes F SR 00:24:43.3 7:57 Albemarle 62 Petra Hafker F FR 00:24:45.6 7:58 Deep Run 63 Brittany Byram F JR 00:24:50.2 8:00 Hidden Valley 64 Sophia Cross F 8 00:24:50.2 8:00 Saint Catherine's 47 65 Abby Weaver F SR 00:24:50.6 8:00 Albemarle 66 Sean Vanderlinde F SR 00:24:51.7 8:00 Albemarle 67 Nayri Krzysztofowicz F SO 00:24:55.6 8:01 Western Albemarle 48 68 Megan Phelps F SO 00:24:58.6 8:02 Spotswood 49 69 Mariah Kenny F JR 00:25:01.0 8:03 Deep Run 70 Savannah Dobb F SO 00:25:01.3 8:03 Waynesboro 50 71 Julia Haws F So 00:25:04.8 8:04 Western Albemarle 72 Rachel Vales F SR 00:25:06.5 8:05 Deep Run 73 Caitlin Dutta F SR 00:25:07.8 8:05 Western Albemarle 74 Katie Rice F JR 00:25:09.2 8:06 Albemarle 75 Narges Torabinejad F JR 00:25:15.1 8:08 Blacksburg 51 76 Trinity Byerly F SO 00:25:25.6 8:11 Robert E Lee-Staunton 77 Cayleigh Weissinger F SO 00:25:26.2 8:11 Manchester 78 Zoe Anderson F SO 00:25:27.1 8:12 Albemarle 79 Hannah Bingler F SR 00:25:29.1 8:12 Monticello 52 80 Andrea Wright F SR 00:25:32.1 8:13 Fort Defiance 53 81 Bailey O'Connor F SR 00:25:33.9 8:14 Deep Run 82 Kyra Canning F SR 00:25:39.1 8:15 Deep Run 83 Brianna Morris F SR 00:25:45.8 8:18 Fort Defiance 54 84 Bronwyn Mitchell F 8 00:25:47.1 8:18 Saint Catherine's 55 85 Cheyenne Harrill F JR 00:25:47.4 8:18 Waynesboro 56 86 Katarina Martin F SO 00:25:50.4 8:19 Cave Spring 87 Alex Allen F So 00:25:51.4 8:19 Western Albemarle 88 Maria Deponte F JR 00:25:58.6 8:22 Deep Run 89 Cynthia Martinez F SR 00:26:00.4 8:22 Deep Run 90 Frances Heller F 8 00:26:05.8 8:24 Saint Catherine's 57 91 Georgeanne Pace F SR 00:26:08.7 8:25 Saint Catherine's 58 92 Caroline Bray F SR 00:26:09.0 8:25 Charlottesville 59 93 Abigail Olson F 8 00:26:11.2 8:26 Saint Catherine's 94 Noelle Daly F SO 00:26:11.3 8:26 Western Albemarle 95 Kirsten Cullinan F JR 00:26:11.5 8:26 Riverbend 60 96 Josslyn Wampler F SR 00:26:17.7 8:28 Fort Defiance 61 97 Daisy Reyes F SR 00:26:20.3 8:29 Fort Defiance 62 98 Eleanor Fore F FR 00:26:21.2 8:29 Charlottesville 63 99 Kirsten Gerczak F JR 00:26:23.9 8:30 Woodgrove 100 Izzy Pfund F SO 00:26:26.0 8:30 Albemarle 101 Sophie Kane F FR 00:26:27.8 8:31 Monticello 64 102 Molly Pultz F JR 00:26:29.0 8:31 Riverbend 65 103 Samantha Webster F SR 00:26:29.1 8:31 Albemarle 104 Katie Witt F So 00:26:31.7 8:32 Western Albemarle 105 Kate Lord F 8 00:26:41.7 8:36 Saint Catherine's 106 Elyssa Winterton F JR 00:26:42.3 8:36 Albemarle 107 Joli Millner F JR 00:26:46.1 8:37 Albemarle 108 Kelly Croonquist F JR 00:26:47.4 8:37 Albemarle 109 Kendra Neff F JR 00:26:48.4 8:38 Fort Defiance 66 110 Jemma Fendley F SO 00:26:56.0 8:40 Charlottesville 67 111 Ashton Van Ness F 8 00:26:59.4 8:41 Saint Catherine's 112 Anna McKay Radcliff F 8 00:27:10.3 8:45 Saint Catherine's 113 Nora Pichette F 8 00:27:19.4 8:48 Alleghany 114 Lucy Pugh-Sellers F SO 00:27:22.8 8:49 Charlottesville 115 Helen Grove F SO 00:27:23.1 8:49 Goochland 116 Liz Blair F JR 00:27:37.5 8:53 Albemarle 117 Brynna Lokrantz F SR 00:27:42.0 8:55 Riverbend 68 118 Ana Untaroiu F SR 00:27:42.8 8:55 Charlottesville 119 Abby Weiderhold F SO 00:27:47.5 8:57 Riverbend 120 Rosemarie Fabrizio F So 00:27:51.9 8:58 Albemarle 121 Ashley Dickerson F FR 00:27:52.1 8:58 Blacksburg 69 122 Gabby Levet F SR 00:27:55.1 8:59 Deep Run 123 Eve Allen F JR 00:27:55.2 8:59 Charlottesville 124 Gabriella Jimenez F FR 00:27:56.7 9:00 Deep Run 125 Kate Van Derzee F JR 00:28:00.8 9:01 Deep Run 126 Madison Myers F SO 00:28:01.7 9:01 Albemarle 127 Carolina Romero F JR 00:28:04.5 9:02 Spotswood 70 128 Alexandra Hall F JR 00:28:13.3 9:05 Charlottesville 129 Pascale Starosta F FR 00:28:14.1 9:05 Charlottesville 130 Katie Rankin F SR 00:28:19.3 9:07 Fort Defiance 71 131 Sophie Schectman F SR 00:28:21.5 9:08 Charlottesville 132 Amber Matthews F JR 00:28:22.3 9:08 Waynesboro 72 133 Kathryn LeBey F SO 00:28:33.0 9:11 Saint Catherine's 134 Samantha Ricks F JR 00:28:37.0 9:13 Blacksburg 73 135 Megan Perkins F 8 00:28:39.1 9:13 Saint Catherine's 136 Isabel Lee F JR 00:28:41.8 9:14 Waynesboro 74 137 Merary Rivas F SR 00:28:42.7 9:14 Fort Defiance 75 138 Nicole Shifflett F SO 00:28:51.0 9:17 Spotswood 76 139 Darby Smith F SR 00:28:52.4 9:18 Deep Run 140 Hannah Hahn F SR 00:29:01.8 9:21 Albemarle 141 Nellie Waring F SO 00:29:13.6 9:24 Monticello 77 142 Ruthie Schultz F JR 00:29:15.5 9:25 Robert E Lee-Staunton 143 Katie Quinn F 8 00:29:37.9 9:32 Saint Catherine's 144 Mackenzie Carter F FR 00:29:41.1 9:33 Waynesboro 78 145 Rebekah Chun F JR 00:29:41.4 9:33 Heritage-Lynchburg 146 Charis Fortunato F JR 00:29:56.8 9:38 Woodgrove 147 Gabby Jones F SR 00:30:03.0 9:40 Albemarle 148 Geovana Machado F JR 00:30:06.0 9:41 Spotswood 79 149 Margaret Manto F JR 00:30:18.9 9:45 Charlottesville 150 Jane Chadwick F SO 00:30:51.7 9:56 Blacksburg 80 151 Neetu Dahiya F JR 00:31:27.3 10:07 Albemarle 152 Allie Anness F SO 00:31:28.8 10:08 Western Albemarle 153 Olivia Brooks F JR 00:32:30.3 10:28 Goochland 154 Sara Garcia F So 00:32:37.6 10:30 Western Albemarle 155 Lindsey Carter F SR 00:37:01.2 11:55 Waynesboro 81 156 Grace Burnam F FR 00:38:09.6 12:17 Deep Run 1 Woodgrove WG 45 2 Deep Run DR 49 3 Albemarle AL 92 4 Western Albemarle WA 108 5 Riverbend RB 173 6 Charlottesville CV 193 7 Blacksburg BL 202 8 Spotswood SP 205 9 Saint Catherine's SC 221 10 Monticello MO 251 11 Waynesboro WY 276 12 Fort Defiance FD 296 All Finishers - JV Boys Rundate: 10/12/2013 15:23:25 2013 Albemarle Invitational 10/12/2013 Time Plc Name S CL Time min/mile School Pts --- ------------------------ - -- -------- -------- ------ --- 1 Daniel Austin M JR 00:17:54.4 5:46 Ocean Lakes 1 2 Austen Baker M SO 00:17:56.3 5:46 Ocean Lakes 2 3 Paco Hernandez M SO 00:17:57.6 5:47 Patrick County 3 4 Logan Sawyer M SO 00:18:03.8 5:49 Ocean Lakes 4 5 Caleb Muller M JR 00:18:05.8 5:49 Heritage-Lynchburg 5 6 Ethan Cole M SO 00:18:10.8 5:51 Western Albemarle 6 7 Santiago Campos-Lopez M SO 00:18:18.3 5:54 Western Albemarle 7 8 Colton Messick M SO 00:18:19.9 5:54 Riverbend 8 9 Kyle Corrado M JR 00:18:20.7 5:54 Woodgrove 9 10 Gabe Giacalone M SR 00:18:23.8 5:55 Albemarle 10 11 Grayson Fusaro M SO 00:18:24.3 5:55 Riverbend 11 12 Zachary Levet M 8 00:18:25.3 5:56 Deep Run 12 13 Noah Riley M JR 00:18:25.5 5:56 Ocean Lakes 13 14 Matt Wichelman M SR 00:18:27.6 5:57 Lee-Davis 14 15 Xzavier Darensbourg M SO 00:18:30.1 5:57 Riverbend 15 16 Cyrus Legard M SR 00:18:35.2 5:59 Albemarle 16 17 Elliot Hansen M JR 00:18:36.6 5:59 Deep Run 17 18 Robbie Courter M SR 00:18:37.2 6:00 Lee-Davis 18 19 Christian Leigh M JR 00:18:39.0 6:00 North Stafford 19 20 Josh Tarbet M SR 00:18:39.7 6:00 Riverbend 20 21 Drew Park M SO 00:18:39.8 6:00 Ocean Lakes 21 22 Calan Pillow M JR 00:18:42.0 6:01 Deep Run 22 23 Collin Mann M SO 00:18:44.7 6:02 Lee-Davis 23 24 Jeremy Price M JR 00:18:44.9 6:02 Manchester 24 25 Sawyer Brown M SR 00:18:45.0 6:02 Manchester 25 26 Robbie Sorenson M JR 00:18:45.6 6:02 Woodgrove 26 27 Gabriel Harris M SR 00:18:48.1 6:03 Ocean Lakes 27 28 Alex Abramenko M JR 00:18:48.3 6:03 Albemarle 28 29 Johnny Murray M JR 00:18:48.6 6:03 Albemarle 29 30 Matthew Burtner M SR 00:18:48.7 6:03 Ocean Lakes 30 31 Matt Longest M SR 00:18:51.7 6:04 Lee-Davis 31 32 Andrew Betancourt M SR 00:18:51.8 6:04 Patrick County 32 33 Ransom Castleberry M SO 00:18:53.2 6:05 Blacksburg 33 34 Ryan Schleicher M SO 00:18:53.8 6:05 Ocean Lakes 35 Jack Ehlenberger M SO 00:18:55.8 6:06 Western Albemarle 34 36 Matt Huschke M JR 00:18:59.3 6:07 Albemarle 35 37 David Calhoun M SO 00:18:59.6 6:07 Albemarle 36 38 Sam Forney M SO 00:19:00.0 6:07 Albemarle 37 39 Brian Schieber M SR 00:19:00.0 6:07 North Stafford 38 40 Aaron Cole M JR 00:19:01.8 6:08 Western Albemarle 39 41 Jacob Speers M FR 00:19:02.4 6:08 Deep Run 40 42 Harrison Wesson M SO 00:19:02.8 6:08 Monticello 41 43 Zachary Dolack M SO 00:19:04.3 6:08 Turner Ashby 44 James Spano M JR 00:19:05.2 6:09 Albemarle 45 Brian Moore M SR 00:19:06.0 6:09 Deep Run 42 46 Austin Morgan M SO 00:19:06.1 6:09 Lee-Davis 43 47 Ryan Neeves M JR 00:19:06.6 6:09 Woodgrove 44 48 Benjamin Veale M JR 00:19:07.2 6:09 Charlottesville 45 49 James Hemphill M JR 00:19:07.5 6:09 Ocean Lakes 50 David Muller M JR 00:19:09.4 6:10 Heritage-Lynchburg 46 51 Camron Hatchett M SR 00:19:10.4 6:10 Albemarle 52 Jansen Clifton M JR 00:19:11.1 6:11 Patrick County 47 53 Darvy Soignet M JR 00:19:11.1 6:11 Fork Union 48 54 Scott Owens M SR 00:19:11.4 6:11 Goochland 49 55 Jack Bailey M SO 00:19:13.3 6:11 Albemarle 56 Daniil Budanov M JR 00:19:14.0 6:11 Deep Run 50 57 Caleb Thornburn M SO 00:19:14.2 6:12 Riverbend 51 58 Nathaniel Martin M SO 00:19:15.9 6:12 Lee-Davis 52 59 Pedro Jacuinde M SO 00:19:19.2 6:13 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 53 60 Tyler Dexter M JR 00:19:19.7 6:13 Deep Run 54 61 Ben Gersbach M SO 00:19:21.3 6:14 Albemarle 62 Connor Adams M SO 00:19:23.3 6:14 Albemarle 63 Eric Bellinghoven M JR 00:19:23.5 6:14 Ocean Lakes 64 William Halliday M JR 00:19:24.6 6:15 Western Albemarle 55 65 Luke Helbling M JR 00:19:26.6 6:15 Riverbend 56 66 Ian Davis M SO 00:19:27.2 6:16 Blacksburg 57 67 Connor Donovan M SO 00:19:29.7 6:16 Manchester 58 68 Mason Landon-Smith M SR 00:19:32.5 6:17 Albemarle 69 Francisco Stephan M JR 00:19:33.0 6:18 Woodgrove 59 70 Graham Haynie M SR 00:19:33.4 6:18 Albemarle 71 Seth Wood M JR 00:19:34.2 6:18 Waynesboro 60 72 Sean Mcmanus M SR 00:19:34.4 6:18 Riverbend 61 73 Justin Ford M SR 00:19:34.8 6:18 Ocean Lakes 74 Jayson Dillard M SO 00:19:36.3 6:19 Lee-Davis 62 75 Joey Michel M SR 00:19:37.0 6:19 Albemarle 76 Adam Gonce M JR 00:19:37.6 6:19 Monticello 63 77 David Erdley M JR 00:19:37.8 6:19 North Stafford 64 78 Aaron O'Leary M JR 00:19:38.7 6:19 Riverbend 79 Thomas Mastri M SO 00:19:40.4 6:20 Riverbend 80 Alexander O'Carroll M JR 00:19:40.8 6:20 North Stafford 65 81 Robert Schneider M SR 00:19:42.3 6:21 Stafford 82 Stephen McDaniel M SO 00:19:42.6 6:21 Albemarle 83 Devin Goins M SR 00:19:42.8 6:21 Patrick County 66 84 Lucas Wohler M SR 00:19:43.1 6:21 Riverbend 85 Harry Haveles M SO 00:19:46.6 6:22 Ocean Lakes 86 Barrett Lattimer M SO 00:19:47.0 6:22 Blacksburg 67 87 Dylan Good M JR 00:19:48.7 6:23 Stafford 88 Matt Tatem M SR 00:19:49.4 6:23 Manchester 68 89 Andrew Roy M SR 00:19:49.7 6:23 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 69 90 Tom Heatwole M JR 00:19:51.1 6:23 Albemarle 91 Jeffrey Lekrone M JR 00:19:51.3 6:23 Albemarle 92 Tanner Poitras M SO 00:19:52.4 6:24 Riverbend 93 Teddy Leeds-Armstrong M SO 00:19:52.5 6:24 Monticello 70 94 Nick Gonce M SR 00:19:52.8 6:24 Monticello 71 95 Avery Martin M JR 00:19:52.9 6:24 Riverbend 96 Eric Mckenzie M FR 00:19:55.4 6:25 Waynesboro 72 97 Zane Durbin M SO 00:19:56.0 6:25 Lee-Davis 98 Ethan Sewell M JR 00:19:59.3 6:26 Western Albemarle 73 99 Sam Calhoun M SR 00:19:59.5 6:26 Albemarle 100 Carrigan Corrado M SO 00:19:59.7 6:26 Woodgrove 74 101 Brian Setser M SO 00:20:01.1 6:27 North Stafford 75 102 Ian Miller M JR 00:20:01.6 6:27 Albemarle 103 Daniel Milauskas M SO 00:20:02.9 6:27 Blacksburg 76 104 Forrest Houlgrave M FR 00:20:03.7 6:27 Louisa 77 105 David Jones M SR 00:20:04.0 6:28 Ocean Lakes 106 Tyler Lacek M SO 00:20:04.0 6:28 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 78 107 Ryan Godlewski M SO 00:20:05.3 6:28 Lee-Davis 108 Chris Rabasa M SO 00:20:05.8 6:28 Western Albemarle 79 109 Tom Lengel M SO 00:20:05.8 6:28 Western Albemarle 110 Mark Weaver M SO 00:20:07.6 6:29 Goochland 80 111 Jack Hartley M JR 00:20:08.7 6:29 Blacksburg 81 112 Adam Hale M JR 00:20:09.8 6:29 Hidden Valley 113 Adam Clark M JR 00:20:10.3 6:30 Albemarle 114 Alexander Johnson M SO 00:20:10.4 6:30 Riverbend 115 Will Christman M FR 00:20:10.8 6:30 Deep Run 116 Jared Diehl M SR 00:20:11.0 6:30 Turner Ashby 117 Brandon Donahue M JR 00:20:11.3 6:30 North Stafford 82 118 Duffy Fontenot M SO 00:20:14.5 6:31 Riverbend 119 Matt Dowdy M JR 00:20:15.2 6:31 Ocean Lakes 120 Riley Kivett M JR 00:20:15.9 6:31 Deep Run 121 Patrick Poehailos M JR 00:20:19.3 6:32 Monticello 83 122 Travis Krickovic M 8 00:20:20.9 6:33 Deep Run 123 Reid Caudill M SO 00:20:24.3 6:34 Goochland 84 124 Daniel Arens M SR 00:20:24.8 6:34 Riverbend 125 Killian Reddy M SO 00:20:24.9 6:34 Ocean Lakes 126 Sam Van Vleet M JR 00:20:25.2 6:34 Woodgrove 85 127 James Burger M FR 00:20:25.4 6:34 Monticello 86 128 Andrew Lusby M SR 00:20:26.2 6:35 Riverbend 129 Michael Dragon M SO 00:20:26.5 6:35 Woodgrove 87 130 Sullivan Stern M FR 00:20:27.7 6:35 Monticello 88 131 Brandon Koch M SO 00:20:29.5 6:36 Riverbend 132 John Costello M JR 00:20:34.1 6:37 Ocean Lakes 133 Matthew Bergstresser M SO 00:20:34.7 6:37 Albemarle 134 Austin Cook M FR 00:20:36.5 6:38 Deep Run 135 Clayton Arend M JR 00:20:37.8 6:38 Riverbend 136 Hunter Doucette M SR 00:20:39.2 6:39 Fork Union 89 137 William Amacker M JR 00:20:40.0 6:39 Charlottesville 90 138 Joeseph Widrig M FR 00:20:43.0 6:40 Blacksburg 91 139 Logan Fisher M SR 00:20:43.6 6:40 North Stafford 92 140 Conner Spear M SO 00:20:45.5 6:41 Lee-Davis 141 William Peter Ford M JR 00:20:46.3 6:41 Charlottesville 93 142 Joseph Zapata M JR 00:20:48.4 6:42 North Stafford 143 Noah Swartz M JR 00:20:48.5 6:42 Riverbend 144 Malcolm Meistrel M SO 00:20:49.6 6:42 Albemarle 145 Matthew Irwin M SO 00:20:49.7 6:42 Riverbend 146 Jackson Long M SR 00:20:50.7 6:43 Turner Ashby 147 Xavier Haskins M FR 00:20:52.2 6:43 Stafford 148 Jake Dexter M FR 00:20:54.2 6:44 Deep Run 149 Jacob Toney M FR 00:20:55.0 6:44 Louisa 94 150 Jonathan Lee M JR 00:20:57.3 6:45 Deep Run 151 Will Banner M FR 00:20:57.7 6:45 Albemarle 152 Brice Linder M SO 00:20:59.8 6:45 Louisa 95 153 Parker O'Keefe M 8 00:21:01.0 6:46 Deep Run 154 Gus Truslow M SO 00:21:03.4 6:47 Albemarle 155 Alex Brenton M SO 00:21:05.8 6:47 Hidden Valley 156 Patrick Mcmanus M JR 00:21:06.9 6:48 Riverbend 157 Mark Bolinger M SO 00:21:08.6 6:48 Hidden Valley 158 Tom Sam M SR 00:21:09.7 6:49 Monticello 159 Robert Hutcheson M JR 00:21:10.1 6:49 Fork Union 96 160 Adrian Valadez M SO 00:21:10.7 6:49 Turner Ashby 161 Tristan Genetta M SO 00:21:12.4 6:50 Goochland 97 162 Xander Houff M SR 00:21:12.4 6:50 Deep Run 163 Dylan Henderson M SO 00:21:12.7 6:50 Albemarle 164 Josh Kim M SO 00:21:13.5 6:50 Woodgrove 165 Joas Lormil M JR 00:21:15.2 6:50 Fork Union 98 166 Riley Stevens M SO 00:21:16.4 6:51 Waynesboro 99 167 Brandon Witmer M FR 00:21:16.8 6:51 Deep Run 168 Matt Simmons M FR 00:21:17.1 6:51 Deep Run 169 Joshua Lammonds M SR 00:21:21.0 6:52 Louisa 100 170 Logan Czarnecki M JR 00:21:22.4 6:53 Woodgrove 171 John Jaminet M SO 00:21:23.5 6:53 Heritage-Lynchburg 101 172 Nick Wohler M JR 00:21:24.6 6:53 Riverbend 173 Peyton Cass M SO 00:21:25.8 6:54 Riverbend 174 Brett Peterson M SO 00:21:25.8 6:54 Woodgrove 175 Kai Millner M SO 00:21:28.6 6:55 Albemarle 176 Nicholas Newton M SR 00:21:28.8 6:55 North Stafford 177 Andrew Grove M FR 00:21:29.4 6:55 Louisa 102 178 Adriel Velazquez M JR 00:21:32.5 6:56 North Stafford 179 Liam Snyder M SO 00:21:32.8 6:56 Monticello 180 Benjamin Hitchcock M JR 00:21:34.0 6:56 Charlottesville 103 181 Jared Cesar M JR 00:21:35.4 6:57 Fork Union 104 182 Grayson Roesch M JR 00:21:36.6 6:57 Albemarle 183 Sam Peake M JR 00:21:37.5 6:58 Woodgrove 184 Evan Myers M JR 00:21:39.8 6:58 Charlottesville 105 185 Nick Brookings M SO 00:21:40.0 6:58 Waynesboro 106 186 Eric Henningsen M JR 00:21:43.1 6:59 Charlottesville 107 187 Kyler Krantz M SO 00:21:47.1 7:01 Monticello 188 Brandon Miller M SO 00:21:48.0 7:01 Goochland 108 189 Corey Wines M SO 00:21:50.0 7:02 Lee-Davis 190 William Tong M SO 00:21:50.6 7:02 Fork Union 109 191 Justin Aylor M JR 00:21:51.0 7:02 Albemarle 192 Matthew Pieczynski M SO 00:21:51.0 7:02 Ocean Lakes 193 Peter Kromkowski M JR 00:21:54.1 7:03 Charlottesville 110 194 Carter Megahan M SO 00:21:54.8 7:03 Western Albemarle 195 Hector Quijano M JR 00:21:55.3 7:03 North Stafford 196 Luke Mulloy M JR 00:21:56.3 7:04 Riverbend 197 Pasha Lamana M JR 00:21:59.0 7:05 Woodgrove 198 Isaiah Hall M SO 00:22:01.6 7:05 Patrick County 111 199 Nathanael Hartke M SO 00:22:02.2 7:06 Charlottesville 200 Rowan Kenee M SO 00:22:03.9 7:06 Spotswood 201 Paul Dorsch M JR 00:22:04.4 7:06 Woodgrove 202 Bryce Kirby M SO 00:22:05.8 7:07 Spotswood 203 Dan Candelaria M JR 00:22:06.6 7:07 Woodgrove 204 Dennis Vernon M SO 00:22:09.0 7:08 Patrick County 112 205 James Bruton M JR 00:22:09.8 7:08 Woodgrove 206 Brian Cummings M SO 00:22:12.0 7:09 Deep Run 207 Cayden Johnson M JR 00:22:12.9 7:09 Riverbend 208 Tucker Lutz M JR 00:22:15.1 7:10 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 113 209 Zach Turner M SO 00:22:21.0 7:12 Patrick County 114 210 Isaac Blank M SO 00:22:21.7 7:12 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 115 211 Charlie Westmoreland M SR 00:22:21.7 7:12 Fork Union 116 212 Robert Catlett M SR 00:22:22.4 7:12 Riverbend 213 James Davis M JR 00:22:28.3 7:14 Manchester 117 214 Liam O'brien M SO 00:22:30.2 7:15 Fork Union 215 Dylan Boatner M SO 00:22:31.9 7:15 Western Albemarle 216 Rogelio Cruz M JR 00:22:33.6 7:16 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 118 217 Jordi Mardock M JR 00:22:33.7 7:16 Manchester 119 218 Sam Robbins M SR 00:22:37.4 7:17 Manchester 120 219 Cameron Fard M SO 00:22:40.4 7:18 Albemarle 220 Matt Porter M SO 00:22:42.5 7:19 Albemarle 221 Tim Schauer M SR 00:22:45.4 7:19 Albemarle 222 Nick Rehkemper M SO 00:22:49.6 7:21 Spotswood 223 David Aultice M FR 00:22:52.7 7:22 Heritage-Lynchburg 121 224 Kevin Herlihy M JR 00:22:52.8 7:22 Western Albemarle 225 Frank Jones M SO 00:22:55.4 7:23 Fork Union 226 Sam Sainsbury M SO 00:22:56.1 7:23 Goochland 122 227 Sean Raftery M JR 00:22:57.0 7:23 North Stafford 228 Mark Biliunas M FR 00:22:59.7 7:24 Deep Run 229 Seven Starosta M SR 00:23:03.9 7:25 Charlottesville 230 Tim Muraskin M SO 00:23:06.2 7:26 Spotswood 231 Stephen Nicely M 8 00:23:15.8 7:29 Alleghany 232 Matthew Angeley M SO 00:23:19.6 7:30 Albemarle 233 Stefan Norling M JR 00:23:20.2 7:31 Charlottesville 234 Danny Smyth M SO 00:23:31.0 7:34 Albemarle 235 Braxton Bragg M SO 00:23:36.3 7:36 Fork Union 236 Gero Godenrath M JR 00:23:40.0 7:37 Charlottesville 237 Logan Miller M JR 00:23:42.2 7:38 North Stafford 238 Aaron Jacober M FR 00:23:48.2 7:40 North Stafford 239 Ian Bushong M JR 00:23:56.1 7:42 Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 123 240 Jonathon Baugh M JR 00:24:00.7 7:44 North Stafford 241 Ronnie Elkins Jr M So 00:24:00.9 7:44 Waynesboro 124 242 Jayden Elmer M SR 00:24:01.5 7:44 Albemarle 243 Luke Bodman-Hobbs M SR 00:24:14.5 7:48 Deep Run 244 David Kraft M SR 00:24:18.3 7:49 Deep Run 245 Brandon Myrick M SO 00:24:22.2 7:51 Goochland 125 246 Kemper Scott M SO 00:24:24.5 7:51 Cave Spring 247 Matthew Chaney M SO 00:24:27.3 7:52 Louisa 126 248 Michael Chisolm M JR 00:24:28.6 7:53 Albemarle 249 Jack Hambrick M FR 00:24:47.6 7:59 Deep Run 250 Tyler Ferguson M FR 00:24:47.7 7:59 Heritage-Lynchburg 127 251 Matt Ridge M SO 00:24:59.8 8:03 Heritage-Lynchburg 128 252 Austin Hodge M FR 00:25:21.9 8:10 Deep Run 253 Teddy Costain M SO 00:25:24.1 8:11 Albemarle 254 Tom Davis M JR 00:25:28.9 8:12 Fork Union 255 Ryan Robinson M SO 00:26:29.0 8:31 Manchester 256 Brian Mejia M SO 00:26:53.0 8:39 Lee-Davis 257 Caleb Stienbarger M FR 00:27:32.6 8:52 Heritage-Lynchburg 129 258 Nephi Tanavasa M SR 00:27:58.8 9:00 Riverbend 1 Ocean Lakes OL 41 2 Riverbend RB 105 3 Albemarle AL 118 4 Lee-Davis LD 129 5 Deep Run DR 133 6 Western Albemarle WA 141 7 Woodgrove WG 212 8 Patrick County PC 259 9 North Stafford NS 261 10 Manchester MN 292 11 Blacksburg BL 314 12 Monticello MO 328 13 Heritage-Lynchbur HL 400 14 Goochland GL 418 15 Stonewall Jackson SJ 428 16 Fork Union FU 435 17 Charlottesville CV 436 18 Waynesboro WY 461 19 Louisa LO 468
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited